Classes and Teachers

Mhairi Allan add_box
Hatha
Tuesday
19.30 - 21.00
Inverurie Chartered Physio Clinic add_box
  • Inverurie Chartered Physio Clinic
  • Kintore
  • AB51 0TG
Kintore
Contact Centre to book class, tel. 01467 633444
Hatha
Monday
18.15 - 19.15
Ruthrieston Community Centre add_box
  • Ruthrieston Community Centre
  • 532-536 Holburn Street
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Classes starts 3 September, 2018
Hatha
Thursday
10.50 - 11.50
Jesmond Sports Centre add_box
  • Jesmond Sports Centre
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB22 8UR
Aberdeen
Booking through Centre, tel 01224 507755
Jenny Anderson add_box
Dynamic Yoga - General
Wednesday
18.05 - 19.05
David Lloyd add_box
  • David Lloyd
  • Garthdee Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Dynamic Yoga, Intro to yoga
Saturday
08.20 - 09.20
David Lloyd add_box
  • David Lloyd
  • Garthdee Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Dynamic Yoga - General
Thursday
06.30 - 07.30
David Lloyd add_box
  • David Lloyd
  • Garthdee Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Dynamic Yoga - General
Saturday
11.35 - 12.35
David Lloyd add_box
  • David Lloyd
  • Garthdee Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Fiona Bochel add_box
Iyengar Yoga
Monday
09.30 - 11.00
Peter Culter Church Hall add_box
  • Peter Culter Church Hall
  • North Deeside Road
  • Peterculter
  • Aberdeen
  • AB14 0SB
Aberdeen
Iyengar General
Tuesday
18.30 - 20.00
Culter Mills Social Club add_box
  • Culter Mills Social Club
  • Peterculter
  • AB14 0QJ
Peterculter
Iyengar Yoga
Wednesday
18.30 - 20.00
South Holburn Parish Church add_box
  • South Holburn Parish Church
  • 539A Holburn Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7LH
Aberdeen
Talisman Synopec staff only
Wednesday
12.15 - 13.15
Ferryhill Community Centre add_box
  • Ferryhill Community Centre
  • Albury Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6TN
Aberdeen
General
Thursday
18.35 - 19.35
Aberdeen Petroleum Club add_box
  • Aberdeen Petroleum Club
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Members only, men only
Iyenga
Thursday
12.45 - 14.15
Peter Culter Church Hall add_box
  • Peter Culter Church Hall
  • North Deeside Road
  • Peterculter
  • Aberdeen
  • AB14 0SB
Aberdeen
Nicky Bramley add_box
Chair yoga
Monday
14.00 - 15.00
Rosemount Community Centre add_box
  • Rosemount Community Centre
  • Belgrave Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2NS
Aberdeen
Referral Healthy Minds (Community Mental Health Team)
Hatha, General
Wednesday
17.30 - 19.00
Northern Arts Club add_box
  • Northern Arts Club
  • 8 Bon Accord Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6DJ
Aberdeen
Hatha, General/Beginners
Thursday
18.00 - 19.30
Rosie's Café add_box
  • Rosie's Café
  • 137 Rosemount Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2YH
Aberdeen
Fiona Britee add_box
General
Wednesday
19.00 - 20.30
Cults Kirk Centre add_box
  • Cults Kirk Centre
  • 404 North Deeside Road
  • Cults
  • Aberdeen
  • Grampian
  • AB15 9TD
Aberdeen
Verity Bryce add_box
Hatha
Monday
09.15 - 10.15
Ferryhill Community Centre add_box
  • Ferryhill Community Centre
  • Albury Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6TN
Aberdeen
Hatha
Tuesday
18.00 - 19.00
Academy of Expressive Arts add_box
  • Academy of Expressive Arts
  • 8A Gaelic Lane,
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1JF
Aberdeen
Hatha
Wednesday
13.00 - 14.00
Ferryhill Community Centre add_box
  • Ferryhill Community Centre
  • Albury Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6TN
Aberdeen
Hatha
Thursday
09.45 - 11.00
The Sanctuary add_box
  • The Sanctuary
  • Belhelvie
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8YR
Aberdeen
Hatha
Thursday
19.00 - 20.00
Academy of Expressive Arts add_box
  • Academy of Expressive Arts
  • 8A Gaelic Lane,
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1JF
Aberdeen
Hatha
Friday
09.30 - 10.30
Academy of Expressive Arts add_box
  • Academy of Expressive Arts
  • 8A Gaelic Lane,
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1JF
Aberdeen
Joe Burn add_box
Beginners Iyengar
Tuesday
18.30 - 19.30
Aberdeenshire add_box
  • Aberdeenshire
Iyengar Yoga - Intermediate
Wednesday
19.30 - 21.00
Queen's Cross Church add_box
  • Queen's Cross Church
  • Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Beginners Iyengar
Wednesday
18.15 - 19.15
Queen's Cross Church add_box
  • Queen's Cross Church
  • Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Iyengar Yoga
Thursday
18.15 - 19.45
Queen's Cross Church add_box
  • Queen's Cross Church
  • Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Beginners Iyengar
Friday
10.00 - 11.00
Aberdeenshire add_box
  • Aberdeenshire
Iyengar Beginners/Improvers
Monday
18.00 - 19.00
South Holburn Parish Church add_box
  • South Holburn Parish Church
  • Jubilee Hall
  • 539A Holburn Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7LH
Aberdeen
Judy Cameron add_box
Hatha
Monday
11.00 - 12.00
Badenoch Centre add_box
  • Badenoch Centre
  • Kingussie
  • PH21 1HL
Hatha
Monday
12.00 - 13.00
Badenoch Centre add_box
  • Badenoch Centre
  • Kingussie
  • PH21 1HL
Chair Yoga
Monday
13.30 - 14.30
Badenoch Centre add_box
  • Badenoch Centre
  • Kingussie
  • PH21 1HL
Active Yoga
Thursday
11.45 - 12.45
Aviemore Aviemore Community Centre add_box
  • Aviemore Aviemore Community Centre
Mindful Yoga
Thursday
12.45 - 13.45
Aviemore Aviemore Community Centre add_box
  • Aviemore Aviemore Community Centre
Hatha
Thursday
19.00 - 20.30
Kinloch Rannoch Primary add_box
  • Kinloch Rannoch Primary
  • 1 Riverbank Cres
  • Kinloch Rannoch
  • Pitlochry
  • PH16 5PL
Pitlochry
Linda Chedburn add_box
Hatha Yoga
Monday
17.30 - 18.30
Shepherds Hall add_box
  • Shepherds Hall
  • Wallace Wynd
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 2LA
Stonehaven
Hatha Yoga
Thursday
10.30 - 11.30
Nuffield's Health & Fitness add_box
  • Nuffield's Health & Fitness
  • Justice Mill Lane
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6EQ
Aberdeen
Private Club
Hatha Yoga
Friday
12.30 - 13.30
Marine Laboratory add_box
  • Marine Laboratory
  • 101 Victoria Road
  • Torry
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 9DB
Aberdeen
Workplace
Chair Yoga
Friday
14.30 - 15.15
Mowat Court Care Home add_box
  • Mowat Court Care Home
  • Kirkton Road
  • Stonehaven
  • Aberdeen
  • AB39 2PB
Aberdeen
Fortnightly
Jeane Christison add_box
Over 60s Hatha yoga class
Tuesday
10.00 - 11.30
St Francis of Assisi Church add_box
  • St Francis of Assisi Church
  • Mannofield
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Breathing, gentle exercise, relaxation, brain respiration
Daily
By arrangement
St Francis of Assisi Church add_box
  • St Francis of Assisi Church
  • Mannofield
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
1 to 1 classes by arrangement
Theresa Colvin add_box
Hatha, suitable for all levels
Wednesday
18.30 - 19.30
Ruthrieston Community Centre add_box
  • Ruthrieston Community Centre
  • 532-536 Holburn Street
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Please bring your own mat
Sandra Cook add_box
General
Monday
18.00 - 19.30
Loriston School add_box
  • Loriston School
  • Cove
Cove
General
Thursday
09.15 - 10.45
Mile End Community Centre add_box
  • Mile End Community Centre
  • Midstocket Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 5LQ
Aberdeen
General
Tuesday
17.00 - 18.00
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box
  • Aberdeen Sports Village
  • Linksfield Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
General
Wednesday
13.30 - 14.30
RGU Sport add_box
  • RGU Sport
  • 139 Garthdee Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7GE
Aberdeen
Hatha
Thursday
07.30 - 08.30
Craibstone Golf Club add_box
  • Craibstone Golf Club
  • Craibstone
  • Aberdeen
  • AB21 9SX
Aberdeen
Louisa Craig add_box
Children's yoga teacher training
Daily
09.00 - 17.00
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
August 8-11 2019 Cost £675
Adults Kundalini Flow Yoga
Monday
19.00 - 20.00
Mearns Academy add_box
  • Mearns Academy
  • Aberdeen Road
  • Laurencekirk
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB30 1ZJ
Laurencekirk
Cost £7.00. No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions
Yoga Bugs
Monday
16.40 - 17.10
Kippie Lodge add_box
  • Kippie Lodge
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
4-10yrs. Classes suitable for all levels - drop in session not available
Teen Yoga
Monday
17.15 - 18.00
Kippie Lodge add_box
  • Kippie Lodge
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Adults Kundalini Flow Yoga
Tuesday
18.00 - 19.00
Old Torry Community Centre add_box
  • Old Torry Community Centre
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 9QH
Aberdeen
Cost £6 - No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions
Adults Kundalini Flow Yoga
Friday
13.00 - 14.00
Stonehaven Community Center add_box
  • Stonehaven Community Center
  • Bath St
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 2DH
Stonehaven
No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions. From January 2018, venue The Haven, Market Square, Stonehaven
Kundalini Flow Yoga
Tuesday
19.30 - 20.30
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions, first class 9th January 2018.
Kids Yoga
Tuesday
16.00 - 16.45
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
4-10yrs. No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels. Cost £6, not a drop-in class, must be booked in blocks, first class 9th January 2018.
Kundalini Flow Yoga
Wednesday
13.00 - 14.00
Mearns Fitness add_box
  • Mearns Fitness
  • Laurencekirk
Laurencekirk
Cost £7.00. No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions, first class 10th January 2018.
Kundalini Flow Yoga
Friday
10.00 - 11.00
Impact Fitness add_box
  • Impact Fitness
  • Lower Balmain Street
  • Montrose
  • DD10 8BG
Montrose
Call Impact to book (07391 128349). Classes fortnightly, first class begins 12th January 2018, no classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels.
Teen yoga teacher training
Daily
09.00 - 17.00
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
October 10-13 2019 Cost £675
Children's yoga teacher training
Daily
09.00 - 17.00
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
November, 2, 3, 9 & 10 2019 Cost £675
RYT yoga teacher training
Daily
09.00 - 17.00
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
Beginning 25th January 2020 Cost £2000
Ann Davidson add_box
Hatha
Wednesday
18.30 - 20.00
Commercial Hotel Hall add_box
  • Commercial Hotel Hall
  • Church Street
  • Dufftown
Dufftown
£7 per class, reductions for block
Hatha
Thursday
18.30 - 20.00
St Thomas Hall add_box
  • St Thomas Hall
  • 13 Chapel Street
  • Keith
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB55 5AL
Keith
£7 per class, reductions for block
Moira Donald add_box
General
Monday
19.30 - 21.00
Bannatynes Health Club add_box
  • Bannatynes Health Club
  • Laurel Drive
  • Aberdeen
  • AB22 8AQ
Aberdeen
General
Tuesday
17.45 - 19.15
Crown Terrace Methodist Church add_box
  • Crown Terrace Methodist Church
  • 8 Crown Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6HE
Aberdeen
General
Wednesday
10.15 - 11.45
Queen's Cross Church add_box
  • Queen's Cross Church
  • Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
General
Thursday
19.15 - 20.15
Bannatynes Health Club add_box
  • Bannatynes Health Club
  • Laurel Drive
  • Aberdeen
  • AB22 8AQ
Aberdeen
General
Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
Queen's Cross Church add_box
  • Queen's Cross Church
  • Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Gordon Edward add_box
Hatha Yoga
Monday
19.00 - 20.30
Banff Castle add_box
  • Banff Castle
  • Castle Street
  • Banff
  • AB45 1DL
Banff
Hatha Yoga
Tuesday
12.15 - 13.30
Banff Castle add_box
  • Banff Castle
  • Castle Street
  • Banff
  • AB45 1DL
Banff
Ellen Eunson add_box
General yoga
Sunday
09.00 - 10.00
David Lloyd add_box
  • David Lloyd
  • Garthdee Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
members only
General yoga
Tuesday
06.00 - 07.00
Warehouse Health Club add_box
  • Warehouse Health Club
  • 20 Mearns Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 5AT
Aberdeen
Donna Falconer add_box
Hatha
Monday
18.30 - 20.00
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box
  • Donna's Yoga Studio
  • Store 1
  • High Street
  • Fraserburgh
  • AB43 9ET
Fraserburgh
Block bookings
Hatha
Wednesday
18.30 - 20.00
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box
  • Donna's Yoga Studio
  • Store 1
  • High Street
  • Fraserburgh
  • AB43 9ET
Fraserburgh
Block bookings
Hatha
Saturday
09.15 - 10.15
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box
  • Donna's Yoga Studio
  • Store 1
  • High Street
  • Fraserburgh
  • AB43 9ET
Fraserburgh
Drop in/Block (term time only)
Hatha
Monday
20.15 - 21.15
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box
  • Donna's Yoga Studio
  • Store 1
  • High Street
  • Fraserburgh
  • AB43 9ET
Fraserburgh
Block bookings (term time only)
Hatha
Wednesday
20.15 - 21.15
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box
  • Donna's Yoga Studio
  • Store 1
  • High Street
  • Fraserburgh
  • AB43 9ET
Fraserburgh
Block bookings (term time only)
Aerial yoga
Friday
13.30 - 14.30
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box
  • Donna's Yoga Studio
  • Store 1
  • High Street
  • Fraserburgh
  • AB43 9ET
Fraserburgh
Block bookings
Arlene Fraser add_box
General Hatha
Tuesday
19.45 - 21.15
British Legion add_box
  • British Legion
  • Balloch Road
  • Keith
  • AB55 5EN
Keith
Jim Fraser add_box
Intermediate
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.00
St Andrews Church Hall add_box
  • St Andrews Church Hall
  • Brechin
Brechin
General
Thursday
09.30 - 11.15
Menmuir Village hall add_box
  • Menmuir Village hall
  • Menmuir
  • Angus
Menmuir
Arlene Fraser add_box
Hatha Yoga
Saturday
09.00 - 10.00
The Old Mart Gym Sports Centre add_box
  • The Old Mart Gym Sports Centre
  • Maud
  • AB42 4EG
Hatha Yoga
Monday
20.00 - 21.00
The Old Mart Gym Sports Centre add_box
  • The Old Mart Gym Sports Centre
  • Maud
  • AB42 4EG
Tara Geddes add_box
Hatha Yoga
Tuesday
19.00 - 20.30
Craigiebuckler Church add_box
  • Craigiebuckler Church
  • Springfield Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 8AA
Aberdeen
Hatha Yoga
Saturday
12.30 - 13.30
Nuffield's Health & Fitness add_box
  • Nuffield's Health & Fitness
  • Justice Mill Lane
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6EQ
Aberdeen
Rosaleen George add_box
Dru Yoga
Monday
19.15 - 20.45
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box
  • Blue River Dru Yoga Studio
  • Upper Darra Croft
  • Turriff
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Suitable for all ages and abilities
Dru Yoga
Saturday
10.00 - 11.30
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box
  • Blue River Dru Yoga Studio
  • Upper Darra Croft
  • Turriff
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Suitable for all ages and abilities. Private classes also available
Dru Yoga
Friday
10.00 - 11.30
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box
  • Blue River Dru Yoga Studio
  • Upper Darra Croft
  • Turriff
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Suitable for all ages and abilities
Dru Yoga
Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box
  • Blue River Dru Yoga Studio
  • Upper Darra Croft
  • Turriff
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Suitable for all ages and abilities
Dru Yoga
Wednesday
19.15 - 20.45
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box
  • Blue River Dru Yoga Studio
  • Upper Darra Croft
  • Turriff
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Suitable for all ages and abilities
Dru Yoga
Wednesday
17.25 - 18.55
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box
  • Blue River Dru Yoga Studio
  • Upper Darra Croft
  • Turriff
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Suitable for all ages and abilities
Dru Yoga
Wednesday
11.00 - 12.30
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box
  • Blue River Dru Yoga Studio
  • Upper Darra Croft
  • Turriff
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Suitable for all ages and abilities
Dru Yoga
Monday
17.15 - 18.45
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box
  • Blue River Dru Yoga Studio
  • Upper Darra Croft
  • Turriff
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Suitable for all ages and abilities
Dru Yoga
Thursday
18.30 - 19.00
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box
  • Blue River Dru Yoga Studio
  • Upper Darra Croft
  • Turriff
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Suitable for all ages and abilities
Christine Gilmour add_box
Hatha (General)
Wednesday
19.30 - 20.45
Tesco Store Community Room add_box
  • Tesco Store Community Room
  • Harlaw Road
  • Inverurie
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB51 4SR
Inverurie
Revive, Stretch, Strengthen, Relax
Roy Godsman add_box
Hatha
Monday
18.15 - 19.15
Ruthrieston Community Centre add_box
  • Ruthrieston Community Centre
  • 532-536 Holburn Street
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Classes start Monday 4th September
Sarah Gray add_box
Chair based yoga
Monday
10.30 - 11.30
St Peters Court add_box
  • St Peters Court
  • Torry
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 9NW
Aberdeen
Chair based yoga
Tuesday
10.00 - 11.00
Mannofield Church add_box
  • Mannofield Church
  • Great Western Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 6UZ
Aberdeen
Laura Horsburgh add_box
Hatha Yoga, suitable for all
Friday
09.30 - 11.00
Corbie Hall add_box
  • Corbie Hall
  • Maryculter
  • AB12 5FT
next to Old Mill Inn on B979
Hatha Yoga, suitable for all
Wednesday
11.00 - 12.30
Craigiebuckler Church add_box
  • Craigiebuckler Church
  • Springfield Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 8AA
Aberdeen
Melanie Jones add_box
Post-Natal Yoga for you and baby
Tuesday
10.15 - 11.15
Kemnay Church Centre add_box
  • Kemnay Church Centre
  • Church La
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 5QP
Inverurie
Build up your core muscle strength and learn how to relax. Come to Post-Natal and baby yoga and get a discount.
Gentle DRU Yoga
Monday
20.00 - 21.00
Kemnay Church Centre add_box
  • Kemnay Church Centre
  • Church La
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 5QP
Inverurie
Sequences and postures. Suitable for any adult or mobility. Emphasis on gentle stretching and relaxation for any ability or disability.
YogaBirth Pregnancy Yoga
Monday
18.30 - 20.00
Kemnay Church Centre add_box
  • Kemnay Church Centre
  • Church La
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 5QP
Inverurie
Gentle yoga to help your body through pregnancy and prepare for birth and beyond. Child birth education included. Social time with home bakes and juice.
Baby Yoga
Tuesday
11.15 - 12.15
Kemnay Church Centre add_box
  • Kemnay Church Centre
  • Church La
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 5QP
Inverurie
To help your baby's co-ordindation and brain development, sleep better and calming.Bumps and Bairns lunch club after class.
1-1 sessions of DRU yoga, Chair-based yoga, pregnancy, post-natal or baby yoga
Daily
Please contact tutor to arrange times
Paradise Clinic add_box
  • Paradise Clinic
  • 2 Paradise Road
  • Kemnay
  • AB51 5ST
Kemnay
At a time to suit you!
YogaBirth Pregnancy Yoga (formerly Judy Cameron's class)
Wednesday
16.00 - 18.00
Queen's Cross Church add_box
  • Queen's Cross Church
  • Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Gentle yoga to help your body through pregnancy and prepare for birth and beyond. Child birth education and home bakes are part of the class!
Post-Natal yoga for you (and your baby)
Wednesday
14.00 - 15.00
Queen's Cross Church add_box
  • Queen's Cross Church
  • Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Build up your core muscle strength and learn how to relax. Come to Post-Natal and baby yoga and get a discount.
Baby Yoga (formerly Judy Cameron's class)
Wednesday
15.00 - 16.00
Queen's Cross Church add_box
  • Queen's Cross Church
  • Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
To help your baby's co-ordination and brain development, better sleep and calming. Home bakes and chat with other mums. Come to post-natal and baby yoga and get a discount.
Martin Julich add_box
Yin Yoga
Wednesday
17.30 - 19.00
Love Yoga Studio add_box
  • Love Yoga Studio
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Deep
Yin Yoga
Friday
19.00 - 20.30
Love Yoga Studio add_box
  • Love Yoga Studio
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
General Deep
Carolyn Lamb add_box
Gentle seated yoga for people with limited mobility and LTC
Monday
17.15 - 18.15
Garioch Indoor Bowling Club add_box
  • Garioch Indoor Bowling Club
  • Harlaw Road
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 4FR
Inverurie
Hatha General
Monday
18.00 - 19.15
Quarriers Carers Centre add_box
  • Quarriers Carers Centre
  • Wardes Road
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 3TT
Inverurie
Monthly. Discount for NHS Staff, free places for carers via quarries, class must be pre-booked
Debbie Livingstone add_box
Family Yoga
Tuesday
18.00 - 18.45
Rosemount Community Centre add_box
  • Rosemount Community Centre
  • Belgrave Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2NS
Aberdeen
Monday
20.10 - 21.10
Jesmond Sports Centre add_box
  • Jesmond Sports Centre
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB22 8UR
Aberdeen
Monday
18.15 - 19.30
Rosemount Community Centre add_box
  • Rosemount Community Centre
  • Belgrave Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2NS
Aberdeen
Thursday
19.00 - 20.00
Sheddocksley Sports Centre add_box
  • Sheddocksley Sports Centre
  • Springhill Road
  • Mastrick
  • Aberdeen
  • AB16 6QJ
Aberdeen
Saturday
10.00 - 11.00
Tillydrone Community Centre add_box
  • Tillydrone Community Centre
  • Gordonmills Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 2RG
Aberdeen
Hatha Pre/Post Pregnancy
Friday
18.00 - 18.45
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box
  • Aberdeen Sports Village
  • Linksfield Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
Pauline Macleod add_box
Dru Yoga
Monday
15.00 - 16.30
Castlepark Community Hall add_box
  • Castlepark Community Hall
  • Craigievar Cresent
  • Ellon
  • Aberdeenshire
Ellon
New time and venue from Auchterellon School
Yoga & Meditation
Tuesday
19.00 - 21.00
Castlepark Community Hall add_box
  • Castlepark Community Hall
  • Craigievar Cresent
  • Ellon
  • Aberdeenshire
Ellon
Pre - natal Yoga
Wednesday
19.30 - 20.30
Castlepark Community Hall add_box
  • Castlepark Community Hall
  • Craigievar Cresent
  • Ellon
  • Aberdeenshire
Ellon
Dru Yoga
Friday
09.00 - 10.30
Cruden Bay Golf Club add_box
  • Cruden Bay Golf Club
  • Aulton Road
  • Cruden Bay
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB42 0NN
Aberdeenshire
Yoga & Meditation
Thursday
18.00 - 20.00
Dyce Community Centre add_box
  • Dyce Community Centre
  • Gordon Terrace
  • Dyce
  • Aberdeen
  • AB21 7BD
Aberdeen
Dru Yoga
Tuesday
10.00 - 11.30
Foveran Church Hall add_box
  • Foveran Church Hall
  • Main Street
  • Newburgh
  • AB41 6BR
Newburgh
Rona Main add_box
Beginners-Intermediate
Wednesday
14.00 - 15.15
Daviot Village Hall add_box
  • Daviot Village Hall
  • nr Inverurie
  • AB51 0HZ
nr Inverurie
General Beginners Intermediate
Monday
18.15 - 19.30
The Barn at Barra Castle add_box
  • The Barn at Barra Castle
  • Oldmeldrum
  • Oldmeldrum
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB51 0BB
Oldmeldrum
After School Yoga
Tuesday
16.00 - 16.45
Meldrum Academy add_box
  • Meldrum Academy
  • Oldmeldrum
  • AB51 0NT
Oldmeldrum
P1-P4
Yoga & Meditation
Monday
09.30 - 10.45
The Barn at Barra Castle add_box
  • The Barn at Barra Castle
  • Oldmeldrum
  • Oldmeldrum
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB51 0BB
Oldmeldrum
Beginners-Intermediate
General
Monday
16.30 - 17.15
Inverurie Academy add_box
  • Inverurie Academy
  • Jackson Street
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 3PX
Inverurie
P1-P7 After School Yoga
Gentle Yoga
Thursday
09.30 - 10.45
Garioch Heritage Centre add_box
  • Garioch Heritage Centre
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 4FY
Inverurie
Beginners-Intermediate
Wednesday
19.45 - 21.00
Daviot Village Hall add_box
  • Daviot Village Hall
  • nr Inverurie
  • AB51 0HZ
nr Inverurie
Curricular time, by arrangement
Daviot Village Hall add_box
  • Daviot Village Hall
  • nr Inverurie
  • AB51 0HZ
  • http://www.ronayoga.co.uk
nr Inverurie
School Yoga for ages P1-S6. Inverurie & Meldrum Academies & Primary School Catchments, through Aberdeenshire Active Schools, please contact Rona or Aberdeenshire Active Schools to arrange yoga sessions during school curricular time.
After School Yoga
Tuesday
16.45 - 17.30
Meldrum Academy add_box
  • Meldrum Academy
  • Oldmeldrum
  • AB51 0NT
Oldmeldrum
P5-P7
General
Monday
15.15 - 16.15
Inverurie Academy add_box
  • Inverurie Academy
  • Jackson Street
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 3PX
Inverurie
S1-S6 After School Yoga
Karen McCulloch add_box
General
Monday
10.45 - 12.15
Rosemount Community Centre add_box
  • Rosemount Community Centre
  • Belgrave Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2NS
Aberdeen
Class conducted in Chinese for the ethnic minority group.
Maggie McGarity add_box
General
Monday
12.30 - 13.30
Invercarron Centre add_box
  • Invercarron Centre
  • Low Wood Rd
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 2LJ
Stonehaven
General
Tuesday
19.00 - 20.30
Inverbervie Primary School add_box
  • Inverbervie Primary School
  • Church Street
  • Inverbervie
  • DD10 0TT
Inverbervie
Grace Mckelvie add_box
YINFUSION
Friday
11.45 - 13.00
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box
  • Aberdeen Sports Village
  • Linksfield Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
YIN
Thursday
14.00 - 15.00
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
TERM TIME ONLY
YIN
Tuesday
14.05 - 15.00
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box
  • Aberdeen Sports Village
  • Linksfield Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
General
Monday
18.20 - 19.20
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box
  • Aberdeen Sports Village
  • Linksfield Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
‘FITNESS YOGA’
YIN Fusion
Wednesday
13.15 - 14.15
RGU Sport add_box
  • RGU Sport
  • 139 Garthdee Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7GE
Aberdeen
HATHA/YIN FUSION
YIN
Thursday
11.00 - 12.00
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box
  • Aberdeen Sports Village
  • Linksfield Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
YIN Fusion
Wednesday
18.30 - 20.00
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
General
Tuesday
11.00 - 12.00
Citymoves add_box
  • Citymoves
  • c/o Aberdeen Art Gallery
  • Schoolhill
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1FQ
Aberdeen
TERM TIME ONLY
Sam McKeown add_box
Iyengar
Tuesday
18.00 - 19.00
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
Iyengar
Tuesday
20.00 - 21.00
Mearns Sports Centre add_box
  • Mearns Sports Centre
  • Aberdeen Road
  • Laurencekirk
  • Aberdeen
  • AB30 1JZ
Laurencekirk
Adrian Morgan add_box
All levels
Sunday
15.00 - 16.30
Velocity Village Urban Resort add_box
  • Velocity Village Urban Resort
  • Skene Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 8PJ
Aberdeen
All levels
Hatha Yoga
Sunday
12.45 - 13.45
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box
  • Aberdeen Sports Village
  • Linksfield Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
All levels Class must be booked contact.
Karin Morrice add_box
Fusion/eclectic style of Yoga
Friday
12.00 - 13.00
The Haven add_box
  • The Haven
  • Market Square
  • Stonehaven
Stonehaven
Pranayama techniques and guided relaxation included, striving to bring students back to connection with breath, mind and body to release, rebalance and relax.
Rebecca Murray add_box
Power Yoga
Thursday
18.00 - 19.15
Love Yoga Studio add_box
  • Love Yoga Studio
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Vinyasa & Meditation
Monday
19.30 - 21.00
Love Yoga Studio add_box
  • Love Yoga Studio
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Ashtanga Basics
Monday
18.00 - 19.15
Love Yoga Studio add_box
  • Love Yoga Studio
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Morning Flow
Monday
09.30 - 10.30
Airyhillock Manor add_box
  • Airyhillock Manor
  • Kirkton of Bourtie
  • Inverurie
  • Aberdeen
  • AB51 0JS
Aberdeen
Beginner's Yoga & Meditation
Thursday
19.30 - 21.00
Love Yoga Studio add_box
  • Love Yoga Studio
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Morning Flow
Friday
09.30 - 10.30
Airyhillock Manor add_box
  • Airyhillock Manor
  • Kirkton of Bourtie
  • Inverurie
  • Aberdeen
  • AB51 0JS
Aberdeen
Morning Flow
Saturday
10.00 - 11.00
Airyhillock Manor add_box
  • Airyhillock Manor
  • Kirkton of Bourtie
  • Inverurie
  • Aberdeen
  • AB51 0JS
Aberdeen
Flow Yoga
Tuesday
19.45 - 21.15
Kirk Centre add_box
  • Kirk Centre
  • 4 Station Road
  • Ellon
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB41 9AE
Ellon
Seniors Yoga
Thursday
09.30 - 10.30
Udny Green Village Hall add_box
  • Udny Green Village Hall
Ivana Petrovich add_box
Ashtanga Yoga-led
Tuesday
19.30 - 21.00
The Pilates Hut add_box
  • The Pilates Hut
  • Inchmarlo
  • Banchory
  • AB31 4BQ
Banchory
Private yoga classes and beginners workshop available, details on request
Ashtanga Yoga-assisted self practice
Friday
07.30 - 09.00
The Pilates Hut add_box
  • The Pilates Hut
  • Inchmarlo
  • Banchory
  • AB31 4BQ
Banchory
Please check first if class is going ahead. Also, private yoga classes and beginners workshop available, details on request
Anne Reid add_box
General
Thursday
19.00 - 20.30
Monymusk Village Hall add_box
  • Monymusk Village Hall
  • The Square
  • Monymusk
  • AB51 7HJ
Monymusk
Mags Russell add_box
General
Wednesday
09.30 - 11.00
Blue Room add_box
  • Blue Room
  • Blue Room, Stonehaven Community Centre, Robert Street
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 2EL
Stonehaven
General
Thursday
09.30 - 11.00
Bettridge Centre Lounge add_box
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • Newtonhill
  • AB39 3UL
Newtonhill
General Hatha
Thursday
19.00 - 20.00
Bettridge Centre Lounge add_box
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • Newtonhill
  • AB39 3UL
Newtonhill
General Hatha
Wednesday
18.20 - 19.20
Bettridge Centre Lounge add_box
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • Newtonhill
  • AB39 3UL
Newtonhill
General Hatha
Wednesday
19.30 - 20.30
Bettridge Centre Lounge add_box
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • Newtonhill
  • AB39 3UL
Newtonhill
Sarah Sharples add_box
  • 01224 583332
  • 07740 284471
Hatha Yoga
Daily
By arrangement
At your home add_box
  • At your home
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Gayle Sheed add_box
Hatha yoga, all abilities
Tuesday
17.15 - 18.15
Suttie Centre add_box
  • Suttie Centre
  • Foresterhill
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2ZD
Aberdeen
Free for staff and students of University of Aberdeen & NHS
Hatha, kids, pregnancy
Daily
Suttie Centre add_box
  • Suttie Centre
  • Foresterhill
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2ZD
Aberdeen
Phone or email if you require cover for classes
Pregnancy, pregnancy with mum-to-be and partner, hatha, meditation
Daily
Suttie Centre add_box
  • Suttie Centre
  • Foresterhill
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2ZD
Aberdeen
Phone or email to discuss requirements and a suitable appointment
Kelly Signorini add_box
Hatha Beginners
Friday
17.15 - 18.45
Ythanbank Community Hall add_box
  • Ythanbank Community Hall
  • Ellon
  • AB41 7NE
Ellon
Discounts for block booking
Hatha yoga suitable for beginners
Wednesday
19.00 - 20.00
CPR Studio add_box
  • CPR Studio
  • The Square
  • Ellon
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB41 9JB
Ellon
Angela Smith add_box
Gentle Yoga (mainly chair based with some standing and floor work)
Thursday
10.55 - 11.30
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box
  • Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust
  • Airlie Gardens
  • Banff
  • Aberdeenshire
Banff
4 week block = £22, pay as you go = £7 a class (75 minute class)
NHS Staff Hatha Yoga
Wednesday
18.30 - 19.30
Chalmers Hospital add_box
  • Chalmers Hospital
  • Banff
  • Multi Purpose Room
  • Aberdeen
  • AB45 1JA
Gentle Hatha
Thursday
09.30 - 10.45
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box
  • Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust
  • Airlie Gardens
  • Banff
  • Aberdeenshire
Banff
4 week block = £22, pay as you go = £7 a class (75 minute class)
Fast Flow Yoga
Monday
17.30 - 18.15
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box
  • Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust
  • Airlie Gardens
  • Banff
  • Aberdeenshire
Banff
4 week block = £18, pay as you go = £6 a class (45 minute class)
Pregnancy yoga
Monday
18.30 - 19.30
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box
  • Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust
  • Airlie Gardens
  • Banff
  • Aberdeenshire
Banff
4 week block = £18, pay as you go = £6 a class (45 minute class)
Hatha Yoga
Tuesday
19.15 - 20.30
Lillies Kindergarten add_box
  • Lillies Kindergarten
  • Brighter Horizons Centre
  • 5 Institution Street
  • Macduff
  • AB44 1UT
Macduff
4 week block = £22, pay as you go = £7 a class (75 minute class)
Hatha Yoga
Thursday
18.15 - 19.45
Portsoy Salmon Bothy (upstairs) add_box
  • Portsoy Salmon Bothy (upstairs)
Gentle Hatha 4 week block = £22, pay as you go = £7 a class (75 minute class)
Parent and Baby Yoga (from 6-7 weeks old to pre-walking)
Friday
10.30 -11.30
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box
  • Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust
  • Airlie Gardens
  • Banff
  • Aberdeenshire
Banff
Classes 60 min in total with 15 min settling period at the beginning where parents can catch up, a 45 min yoga session incorporating songs and sensory plan to ensure the session is stimulating and interactive and a short relaxation session at the end. 4 week block = £20. Pay as you go = £6 a class (60 minute class).
Parent and Toddler Yoga (from walking to approx. age 4)
Friday
11.30 - 12.30
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box
  • Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust
  • Airlie Gardens
  • Banff
  • Aberdeenshire
Banff
Classes 60 min in total with 15 min settling period at the beginning where parents can catch up, a 45 min yoga session incorporating songs and sensory plan to ensure the session is stimulating and interactive and a short relaxation session at the end. 4 week block = £20. Pay as you go = £6 a class (60 minute class).
Britta Stahlmann add_box
General
Monday
19.30 - 21.00
Kingswells Church Hall add_box
  • Kingswells Church Hall
  • Old Skene Road
  • Kingswells
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 8QA
Aberdeen
General
Tuesday
20.00 - 21.30
Collieston Hall add_box
  • Collieston Hall
  • Hightown
  • Collieston
  • Ellon
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB41 8RS
Ellon
General
Thursday
20.00 - 21.30
Hilton Community Centre add_box
  • Hilton Community Centre
  • Hilton Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 4HS
Aberdeen
Eunice Stephen add_box
Yoga movement for Parkinson's
Tuesday
10.30 - 11.45
St Andrews Hall add_box
  • St Andrews Hall
  • Mid Street
  • Fraserburgh
Fraserburgh
Yoga asana and pranayama
Thursday
19.00 - 21.00
Pensioners' Hall add_box
  • Pensioners' Hall
  • Union Grove
  • Fraserburgh
Fraserburgh
Karina Stewart add_box
General
Tuesday
10.00 - 11.30
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
General
Thursday
17.45 - 19.15
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Mantra
Saturday
15.00 - 16.30
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Monthly Mantra class. Last Saturday of the month. £5 all welcome.
General
Friday
13.15 - 14.45
Kippie Lodge add_box
  • Kippie Lodge
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
General
Thursday
19.30 - 21.00
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
General
Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
General
Wednesday
10.30 - 12.00
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
General
Monday
13.00 - 14.00
David Lloyd add_box
  • David Lloyd
  • Garthdee Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
General
Monday
19.30 - 21.00
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
General
Monday
17.45 - 19.15
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
General
Friday
10.30 - 11.30
David Lloyd add_box
  • David Lloyd
  • Garthdee Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
General
Monday
10.00 - 11.30
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Keith Stewart add_box
Advanced
Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
Priory Hill add_box
  • Priory Hill
  • 60 North Deeside Road
  • Peterculter
  • Aberdeen
  • AB14 0QN
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart add_box
General
Tuesday
17.45 - 19.10
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
General
Saturday
09.00 - 10.30
Kippie Lodge add_box
  • Kippie Lodge
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
(Men Only)
General
Saturday
10.40 - 12.10
Kippie Lodge add_box
  • Kippie Lodge
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Keith Stewart add_box
Meditation
Tuesday
19.30 - 21.00
Priory Hill add_box
  • Priory Hill
  • 60 North Deeside Road
  • Peterculter
  • Aberdeen
  • AB14 0QN
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart add_box
Yin
Tuesday
19.30 - 21.00
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box
  • Arunachala Yoga Centre
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Ally Summers add_box
General
Wednesday
14.30 - 16.00
Bannatynes Health Club add_box
  • Bannatynes Health Club
  • Laurel Drive
  • Aberdeen
  • AB22 8AQ
Aberdeen
General
Friday
13.30 - 15.00
Bannatynes Health Club add_box
  • Bannatynes Health Club
  • Laurel Drive
  • Aberdeen
  • AB22 8AQ
Aberdeen
General
Thursday
19.30 - 21.00
Invercarron Centre add_box
  • Invercarron Centre
  • Low Wood Rd
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 2LJ
Stonehaven
Lisa Taylor add_box
General Hatha
Monday
18.00 - 19.00
Deeside Dance Centre add_box
  • Deeside Dance Centre
  • Hill of Banchory
  • Banchory
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB31
Banchory
Runs school term time
General Hatha
Monday
10.00 - 11.00
Mid Deeside Church add_box
  • Mid Deeside Church
  • Torphins
  • AB31 4JQ
Torphins
Gentle Yoga and Relaxation
Thursday
09.30 - 10.30
Deeside Dance Centre add_box
  • Deeside Dance Centre
  • Hill of Banchory
  • Banchory
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB31
Banchory
General
Friday
09.30 - 10.30
Deeside Dance Centre add_box
  • Deeside Dance Centre
  • Hill of Banchory
  • Banchory
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB31
Banchory
Joyce Thomas add_box
Mixed Yoga
Monday
09.45 - 11.15
Kemnay Village Hall add_box
  • Kemnay Village Hall
  • 8 Aquithie Road
  • Kemnay
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB51 5SS
Kemnay
Mixed Yoga
Tuesday
09.45 - 11.15
Oldmeldrum British Legion add_box
  • Oldmeldrum British Legion
  • Oldmeldrum
Oldmeldrum
Mixed Yoga
Wednesday
10.15 - 11.45
Alford Community Campus add_box
  • Alford Community Campus
  • Greystone Road
  • Alford
  • Aberdeen
  • AB33 8TY
Aberdeen
Deborah Thompson add_box
Hatha yoga
Tuesday
13.00 - 14.00
Kippie Lodge add_box
  • Kippie Lodge
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Elaine Thompson add_box
Hatha General
Tuesday
18.30 - 19.30
Cookney Public Hall add_box
  • Cookney Public Hall
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 3SA
Stonehaven
Hatha General
Monday
18.30 - 19.30
Deeside Dance Centre add_box
  • Deeside Dance Centre
  • Hill of Banchory
  • Banchory
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB31
Banchory
Hatha General
Wednesday
13.00 - 14.00
Kippie Lodge add_box
  • Kippie Lodge
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Members only.
Pregnancy Yoga
Thursday
18.30 - 20.00
Home Studio add_box
  • Home Studio
  • 3 Altries Wood
  • Aberdeen
  • AB12 5GH
Aberdeen
Contact for details and booking
Pregnancy Yoga
Saturday
10.15 - 11.30
The Pilates Hut add_box
  • The Pilates Hut
  • Inchmarlo
  • Banchory
  • AB31 4BQ
Banchory
Deborah Thompson add_box
Hatha Yoga
Wednesday
19.00 - 20.00
Cults Kirk Church Hall add_box
  • Cults Kirk Church Hall
  • Quarry Road
  • Cults
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 9EX
Aberdeen
Elaine Thompson add_box
Mum & Baby
Monday
11.00 - 12.00
The Pilates Hut add_box
  • The Pilates Hut
  • Inchmarlo
  • Banchory
  • AB31 4BQ
Banchory
Contact for details and booking
Deborah Thompson add_box
Hatha Yoga
Tuesday
12.00 - 13.00
Kippie Lodge add_box
  • Kippie Lodge
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Elaine Thompson add_box
Mum & Baby
Thursday
13.30 - 14.30
Yoga Spot add_box
  • Yoga Spot
  • 2 Queens Lane North
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 4DF
Aberdeen
Block booking via Yoga Spot website
1-1 Instruction
Daily
By arrangement
Home Studio add_box
  • Home Studio
  • 3 Altries Wood
  • Aberdeen
  • AB12 5GH
Aberdeen
Gentle Hatha Yoga
Sunday
09.00 - 10.00
Kippie Lodge add_box
  • Kippie Lodge
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • Aberdeen
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Members Only
Fertility Yoga
Daily
By arrangement
Home Studio add_box
  • Home Studio
  • 3 Altries Wood
  • Aberdeen
  • AB12 5GH
Aberdeen
Deborah Thompson add_box
Hatha yoga
Thursday
09.30 - 10.30
Home Studio add_box
  • Home Studio
  • Cults
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Hatha yoga
Thursday
18.30 - 19.30
Home Studio add_box
  • Home Studio
  • Cults
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Diane Thomson add_box
Qi Gong
Thursday
18.00 - 19.30
Hopeville Club add_box
  • Hopeville Club
  • Inverurie
Inverurie
For Health
General
Wednesday
19.00 - 20.30
Hopeville Club add_box
  • Hopeville Club
  • Inverurie
Inverurie
Mhairi Thomson add_box
Hatha
Tuesday
18.30 - 19.45
Queens Cross Church add_box
  • Queens Cross Church
  • Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Drop-ins welcome
Hatha
Thursday
18.30 - 19.45
Ferryhill Parish Church add_box
  • Ferryhill Parish Church
  • Fonthill Road
  • Aberdeen
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
All levels welcome
Jacqueline Tweddle add_box
Scaravelli inspired one-to-one
Daily
By arrangement
Ferryhill Parish Church add_box
  • Ferryhill Parish Church
  • Fonthill Road
  • Aberdeen
  • Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Suitable for beginner to experienced, of any fitness level. Experienced in working with hypermobility and chronic health conditions.
Brenda Twigger add_box
Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality
Tuesday
18.30 - 20.00
The Hall on the Green add_box
  • The Hall on the Green
  • Aboyne
  • Aberdeenshire
Aberdeenshire
Suitable for all levels, men & women, £36 x 6/£8 drop in. Tel 013398 83628
Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality
Wednesday
19.15 - 20.45
Douneside Health Spa add_box
  • Douneside Health Spa
  • Tarland
  • Aberdeenshire
Aberdeenshire
£10 non-members fee, book in advance tel. 013398 81230
Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality
Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
The Hall on the Green add_box
  • The Hall on the Green
  • Aboyne
  • Aberdeenshire
Aberdeenshire
Suitable for all levels, men & women, £36 x 6/£8 drop in. Tel 013398 83628
Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality
Friday
10.30 - 12.00
Douneside Health Spa add_box
  • Douneside Health Spa
  • Tarland
  • Aberdeenshire
Aberdeenshire
£10 non-member, fee. Book in advance, tel 013398 81230
Julie Webb add_box
General
Tuesday
19.45 - 20.45
Aboyne Castle Business Centre add_box
  • Aboyne Castle Business Centre
  • Aboyne
Aboyne
Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses
General
Wednesday
19.30 - 20.30
Lumsden Village Hall add_box
  • Lumsden Village Hall
  • Skene Road
  • The Square
  • Lumsden
  • AB54 4GQ
Lumsden
Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses
General
Tuesday
10.00 - 11.30
Mid Deeside Church add_box
  • Mid Deeside Church
  • Torphins
  • AB31 4JQ
Torphins
Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses
General
Friday
09.00 - 10.00
Alford Community Campus add_box
  • Alford Community Campus
  • Greystone Road
  • Alford
  • Aberdeen
  • AB33 8TY
Aberdeen
Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses
General
Thursday
19.45 - 20.45
Keig Community Hall add_box
  • Keig Community Hall
  • Keig
  • Alford
  • AB33 8BH
Alford
Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses
Fiona Webster add_box
All levels
Wednesday
09.30 - 10.30
Cults Kirk Centre add_box
  • Cults Kirk Centre
  • 404 North Deeside Road
  • Cults
  • Aberdeen
  • Grampian
  • AB15 9TD
Aberdeen