Classes and Teachers

Mhairi Allan

mhairi.m.allan@gmail.com
07808 148522

Hatha

Tuesday
19.30 - 21.00
Inverurie Chartered Physio Clinic add_box

AB51 0TG

Kintore

Contact Centre to book class, tel. 01467 633444

Hatha

Monday
18.15 - 19.15
Ruthrieston Community Centre add_box

532-536 Holburn Street

Aberdeen

Classes starts 3 September, 2018

Hatha

Thursday
10.50 - 11.50
Jesmond Sports Centre add_box

Bridge of Don

AB22 8UR

Aberdeen

Booking through Centre, tel 01224 507755

Jenny Anderson

jennyflowerw@yahoo.co.uk
07951 765590

Dynamic Yoga - General

Wednesday
18.05 - 19.05
David Lloyd add_box

Garthdee Road

AB10 7AY

Aberdeen

Dynamic Yoga, Intro to yoga

Saturday
08.20 - 09.20
David Lloyd add_box

Garthdee Road

AB10 7AY

Aberdeen

Dynamic Yoga - General

Thursday
06.30 - 07.30
David Lloyd add_box

Garthdee Road

AB10 7AY

Aberdeen

Dynamic Yoga - General

Saturday
11.35 - 12.35
David Lloyd add_box

Garthdee Road

AB10 7AY

Aberdeen

Monday
09.30 - 11.00
Peter Culter Church Hall add_box

North Deeside Road

Peterculter

AB14 0SB

Aberdeen

Tuesday
18.30 - 20.00
Culter Mills Social Club add_box

AB14 0QJ

Peterculter

Wednesday
18.30 - 20.00
South Holburn Parish Church add_box

539A Holburn Street

AB10 7LH

Aberdeen

Talisman Synopec staff only

Wednesday
12.15 - 13.15
Ferryhill Community Centre add_box

Albury Road

AB11 6TN

Aberdeen

Thursday
18.35 - 19.35
Aberdeen Petroleum Club add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

Members only, men only

Thursday
12.45 - 14.15
Peter Culter Church Hall add_box

North Deeside Road

Peterculter

AB14 0SB

Aberdeen

Nicky Bramley

nickybramley@icloud.com
07546 444321

Chair yoga

Monday
14.00 - 15.00
Rosemount Community Centre add_box

Belgrave Terrace

AB25 2NS

Aberdeen

Referral Healthy Minds (Community Mental Health Team)

Hatha, General

Wednesday
17.30 - 19.00
Northern Arts Club add_box

8 Bon Accord Terrace

AB11 6DJ

Aberdeen

Hatha, General/Beginners

Thursday
18.00 - 19.30
Rosie's Café add_box

137 Rosemount Place

AB25 2YH

Aberdeen

Fiona Britee

fionabritee@hotmail.com
01224 487712
07855 874601

General

Wednesday
19.00 - 20.30
Cults Kirk Centre add_box

404 North Deeside Road

Cults

Grampian

AB15 9TD

Aberdeen

Mo Buckingham

simplyyogamo@gmail.com
01339 341034
07593 370388

Hatha

Thursday
09.45 - 10.45
Aboyne Castle Business Centre add_box

Aboyne

https://www.instagram.com/simplyyogamo/ www.facebook.com/simplyyogamo

simplyyogamo@gmail.com
01339 341034
07593 370388

Hatha

Thursday
18.30 - 19.30
Aboyne Castle Business Centre add_box

Aboyne

https://www.instagram.com/simplyyogamo/ www.facebook.com/simplyyogamo

simplyyogamo@gmail.com
01339 341034
07593 370388

Restorative Yoga

Monday
Aboyne Castle Business Centre add_box

Aboyne

Once a month class. Please check my Facebook and Instagram page or email me for details

Joe Burn

joe.burn47@gmail.com
01224 591271

Beginners Iyengar

Tuesday
18.30 - 19.30
Aberdeenshire add_box

Iyengar Yoga - Intermediate

Wednesday
19.30 - 21.00
Queen's Cross Church add_box

Albyn Place

AB10 1YN

Aberdeen

Beginners Iyengar

Wednesday
18.15 - 19.15
Queen's Cross Church add_box

Albyn Place

AB10 1YN

Aberdeen

Iyengar Yoga

Thursday
18.15 - 19.45
Queen's Cross Church add_box

Albyn Place

AB10 1YN

Aberdeen

Beginners Iyengar

Friday
10.00 - 11.00
Aberdeenshire add_box

Iyengar Beginners/Improvers

Monday
18.00 - 19.00
South Holburn Parish Church add_box

Jubilee Hall

539A Holburn Street

AB10 7LH

Aberdeen

Linda Chedburn

linda@chedburn.plus.com
01569 762666
07905 298276

Hatha Yoga

Monday
17.30 - 18.30
Shepherds Hall add_box

Wallace Wynd

AB39 2LA

Stonehaven

linda@chedburn.plus.com
01569 762666
07905 298276

Hatha Yoga

Thursday
10.30 - 11.30
Nuffield's Health & Fitness add_box

Justice Mill Lane

AB11 6EQ

Aberdeen

Private Club

linda@chedburn.plus.com
01569 762666
07905 298276

Hatha Yoga

Friday
12.30 - 13.30
Marine Laboratory add_box

101 Victoria Road

Torry

AB11 9DB

Aberdeen

Workplace

linda@chedburn.plus.com
01569 762666
07905 298276

Chair Yoga

Friday
14.30 - 15.15
Mowat Court Care Home add_box

Kirkton Road

Stonehaven

AB39 2PB

Aberdeen

Fortnightly

Jeane Christison

jeanechristison@hotmail.com
01569 763809

Over 60s Hatha yoga class

Tuesday
10.00 - 11.30
St Francis of Assisi Church add_box

Mannofield

Aberdeen

Breathing, gentle exercise, relaxation, brain respiration

Daily
By arrangement
St Francis of Assisi Church add_box

Mannofield

Aberdeen

1 to 1 classes by arrangement

General

Monday
18.00 - 19.30
Loriston School add_box

Cove

Thursday
09.15 - 10.45
Mile End Community Centre add_box

Midstocket Road

AB15 5LQ

Aberdeen

Tuesday
17.00 - 18.00
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box

Linksfield Road

AB24 5RU

Aberdeen

Wednesday
13.30 - 14.30
RGU Sport add_box

139 Garthdee Road

AB10 7GE

Aberdeen

Thursday
07.30 - 08.30
Craibstone Golf Club add_box

Craibstone

AB21 9SX

Aberdeen

Children's yoga teacher training

Daily
09.00 - 17.00
The Haven add_box

Market Square

Stonehaven

August 8-11 2019 Cost £675

Adults Kundalini Flow Yoga

Monday
19.00 - 20.00
Mearns Academy add_box

Aberdeen Road

Aberdeenshire

AB30 1ZJ

Laurencekirk

Cost £7.00. No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions

Monday
16.40 - 17.10
Kippie Lodge add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

4-10yrs. Classes suitable for all levels - drop in session not available

Monday
17.15 - 18.00
Kippie Lodge add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

Adults Kundalini Flow Yoga

Tuesday
18.00 - 19.00
Old Torry Community Centre add_box

AB11 9QH

Aberdeen

Cost £6 - No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions

Adults Kundalini Flow Yoga

Friday
13.00 - 14.00
Stonehaven Community Center add_box

Bath St

AB39 2DH

Stonehaven

No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions. From January 2018, venue The Haven, Market Square, Stonehaven

Kundalini Flow Yoga

Tuesday
19.30 - 20.30
The Haven add_box

Market Square

Stonehaven

No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions, first class 9th January 2018.

Tuesday
16.00 - 16.45
The Haven add_box

Market Square

Stonehaven

4-10yrs. No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels. Cost £6, not a drop-in class, must be booked in blocks, first class 9th January 2018.

Kundalini Flow Yoga

Wednesday
13.00 - 14.00
Mearns Fitness add_box

Laurencekirk

Cost £7.00. No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions, first class 10th January 2018.

Kundalini Flow Yoga

Friday
10.00 - 11.00
Impact Fitness add_box

Lower Balmain Street

DD10 8BG

Montrose

Call Impact to book (07391 128349). Classes fortnightly, first class begins 12th January 2018, no classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels.

Teen yoga teacher training

Daily
09.00 - 17.00
The Haven add_box

Market Square

Stonehaven

October 10-13 2019 Cost £675

Children's yoga teacher training

Daily
09.00 - 17.00
The Haven add_box

Market Square

Stonehaven

November, 2, 3, 9 & 10 2019 Cost £675

RYT yoga teacher training

Daily
09.00 - 17.00
The Haven add_box

Market Square

Stonehaven

Beginning 25th January 2020 Cost £2000

Ann Davidson

annsdavidson@hotmail.co.uk
01340 820991
0784 659714

Hatha

Wednesday
18.30 - 20.00
Commercial Hotel Hall add_box

Church Street

Dufftown

£7 per class, reductions for block

annsdavidson@hotmail.co.uk
01340 820991
0784 659714

Hatha

Thursday
18.30 - 20.00
St Thomas Hall add_box

13 Chapel Street

Aberdeenshire

AB55 5AL

Keith

£7 per class, reductions for block

Monday
19.30 - 21.00
Bannatynes Health Club add_box

Laurel Drive

AB22 8AQ

Aberdeen

Tuesday
17.45 - 19.15
Crown Terrace Methodist Church add_box

8 Crown Terrace

AB11 6HE

Aberdeen

Wednesday
10.15 - 11.45
Queen's Cross Church add_box

Albyn Place

AB10 1YN

Aberdeen

Thursday
19.15 - 20.15
Bannatynes Health Club add_box

Laurel Drive

AB22 8AQ

Aberdeen

Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
Queen's Cross Church add_box

Albyn Place

AB10 1YN

Aberdeen

Gordon Edward

gwedward@hotmail.com
01467 681525
07759 050306

Hatha Yoga

Monday
19.00 - 20.30
Banff Castle add_box

Castle Street

AB45 1DL

Banff

gwedward@hotmail.com
01467 681525
07759 050306

Hatha Yoga

Tuesday
12.15 - 13.30
Banff Castle add_box

Castle Street

AB45 1DL

Banff

Ellen Eunson

elleneunson@hotmail.co.uk
07814 272772

General yoga

Sunday
09.00 - 10.00
David Lloyd add_box

Garthdee Road

AB10 7AY

Aberdeen

members only

General yoga

Tuesday
06.00 - 07.00
Warehouse Health Club add_box

20 Mearns Street

AB11 5AT

Aberdeen

Donna Falconer

donnasyoga@btinternet.com
07943 874452

Hatha

Monday
18.30 - 20.00
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box

Store 1

High Street

AB43 9ET

Fraserburgh

Block bookings

Hatha

Wednesday
18.30 - 20.00
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box

Store 1

High Street

AB43 9ET

Fraserburgh

Block bookings

Hatha

Saturday
09.15 - 10.15
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box

Store 1

High Street

AB43 9ET

Fraserburgh

Drop in/Block (term time only)

Hatha

Monday
20.15 - 21.15
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box

Store 1

High Street

AB43 9ET

Fraserburgh

Block bookings (term time only)

Hatha

Wednesday
20.15 - 21.15
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box

Store 1

High Street

AB43 9ET

Fraserburgh

Block bookings (term time only)

Aerial yoga

Friday
13.30 - 14.30
Donna's Yoga Studio add_box

Store 1

High Street

AB43 9ET

Fraserburgh

Block bookings

Arlene Fraser

arlene360@btinternet.com
07946 785226

General Hatha

Tuesday
19.45 - 21.15
British Legion add_box

Balloch Road

AB55 5EN

Keith

Jim Fraser

jimrfraser@btinternet.com
01356 622397

Intermediate

Wednesday
19.00 - 21.00
St Andrews Church Hall add_box

Brechin

General

Thursday
09.30 - 11.15
Menmuir Village hall add_box

Angus

Menmuir

Arlene Fraser

arlene360@btinternet.com
07946 785226

Hatha Yoga

Saturday
09.00 - 10.00
The Old Mart Gym Sports Centre add_box

Maud

AB42 4EG

Hatha Yoga

Monday
20.00 - 21.00
The Old Mart Gym Sports Centre add_box

Maud

AB42 4EG

Hatha Yoga

Tuesday
19.00 - 20.30
Craigiebuckler Church add_box

Springfield Road

AB15 8AA

Aberdeen

Saturday
12.30 - 13.30
Nuffield's Health & Fitness add_box

Justice Mill Lane

AB11 6EQ

Aberdeen

Rosaleen George

blueriverdru@gmail.com
07896 689250

Dru Yoga

Monday
19.15 - 20.45
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box

Upper Darra Croft

AB53 8BP

Turriff

Suitable for all ages and abilities

Dru Yoga

Saturday
10.00 - 11.30
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box

Upper Darra Croft

AB53 8BP

Turriff

Suitable for all ages and abilities. Private classes also available

Dru Yoga

Friday
10.00 - 11.30
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box

Upper Darra Croft

AB53 8BP

Turriff

Suitable for all ages and abilities

Dru Yoga

Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box

Upper Darra Croft

AB53 8BP

Turriff

Suitable for all ages and abilities

Dru Yoga

Wednesday
19.15 - 20.45
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box

Upper Darra Croft

AB53 8BP

Turriff

Suitable for all ages and abilities

Dru Yoga

Wednesday
17.25 - 18.55
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box

Upper Darra Croft

AB53 8BP

Turriff

Suitable for all ages and abilities

Dru Yoga

Wednesday
11.00 - 12.30
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box

Upper Darra Croft

AB53 8BP

Turriff

Suitable for all ages and abilities

Dru Yoga

Monday
17.15 - 18.45
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box

Upper Darra Croft

AB53 8BP

Turriff

Suitable for all ages and abilities

Dru Yoga

Thursday
18.30 - 19.00
Blue River Dru Yoga Studio add_box

Upper Darra Croft

AB53 8BP

Turriff

Suitable for all ages and abilities

Christine Gilmour

chris.gil@btinternet.com
01651 851617

Hatha (General)

Wednesday
19.30 - 20.45
Tesco Store Community Room add_box

Harlaw Road

Aberdeenshire

AB51 4SR

Inverurie

Revive, Stretch, Strengthen, Relax

Roy Godsman

roygodsman@hotmail.com
07708 577745

Hatha

Monday
18.15 - 19.15
Ruthrieston Community Centre add_box

532-536 Holburn Street

Aberdeen

Classes start Monday 4th September

Sarah Gray

sarahyogaabz@gmail.com
07754 054146

Chair based yoga

Monday
10.30 - 11.30
St Peters Court add_box

Torry

AB11 9NW

Aberdeen

Chair based yoga

Tuesday
10.00 - 11.00
Mannofield Church add_box

Great Western Road

AB10 6UZ

Aberdeen

Kerry Hamilton

kerry@karmasouls.co.uk
01224 360692
07866 490242

Hybrid of vinyasa flow and hatha

Monday
10.30 - 11.45
Cults Kirk Centre add_box

404 North Deeside Road

Cults

Grampian

AB15 9TD

Aberdeen

Karma Souls Facebook

kerry@karmasouls.co.uk
01224 360692
07866 490242

Gentle mix of flow and yin

Sunday
12.30 - 14.00
Aberdeen Pilates Studio add_box

Unit 9 The Courtyard

Cults

AB15 9SD

Aberdeen

Various Sundays, check Karma Souls Facebook

Laura Horsburgh

lauralovesyoga@hotmail.com
07999 114011

Hatha Yoga, suitable for all

Friday
09.30 - 11.00
Corbie Hall add_box

Maryculter

AB12 5FT

next to Old Mill Inn on B979

Hatha Yoga, suitable for all

Wednesday
11.00 - 12.30
Craigiebuckler Church add_box

Springfield Road

AB15 8AA

Aberdeen

Post-Natal Yoga for you and baby

Tuesday
10.15 - 11.15
Kemnay Church Centre add_box

Church La

AB51 5QP

Inverurie

Build up your core muscle strength and learn how to relax. Come to Post-Natal and baby yoga and get a discount.

Monday
20.00 - 21.00
Kemnay Church Centre add_box

Church La

AB51 5QP

Inverurie

Sequences and postures. Suitable for any adult or mobility. Emphasis on gentle stretching and relaxation for any ability or disability.

YogaBirth Pregnancy Yoga

Monday
18.30 - 20.00
Kemnay Church Centre add_box

Church La

AB51 5QP

Inverurie

Gentle yoga to help your body through pregnancy and prepare for birth and beyond. Child birth education included. Social time with home bakes and juice.

Tuesday
11.15 - 12.15
Kemnay Church Centre add_box

Church La

AB51 5QP

Inverurie

To help your baby's co-ordindation and brain development, sleep better and calming.Bumps and Bairns lunch club after class.

1-1 sessions of DRU yoga, Chair-based yoga, pregnancy, post-natal or baby yoga

Daily
Please contact tutor to arrange times
Paradise Clinic add_box

2 Paradise Road

AB51 5ST

Kemnay

At a time to suit you!

YogaBirth Pregnancy Yoga (formerly Judy Cameron's class)

Wednesday
16.00 - 18.00
Queen's Cross Church add_box

Albyn Place

AB10 1YN

Aberdeen

Gentle yoga to help your body through pregnancy and prepare for birth and beyond. Child birth education and home bakes are part of the class!

Post-Natal yoga for you (and your baby)

Wednesday
14.00 - 15.00
Queen's Cross Church add_box

Albyn Place

AB10 1YN

Aberdeen

Build up your core muscle strength and learn how to relax. Come to Post-Natal and baby yoga and get a discount.

Baby Yoga (formerly Judy Cameron's class)

Wednesday
15.00 - 16.00
Queen's Cross Church add_box

Albyn Place

AB10 1YN

Aberdeen

To help your baby's co-ordination and brain development, better sleep and calming. Home bakes and chat with other mums. Come to post-natal and baby yoga and get a discount.

Martin Julich

dancefree.shiatsu@virgin.net
01224 662878

Yin Yoga

Wednesday
17.30 - 19.00
Love Yoga Studio add_box

42 Union Terrace

AB10 1TP

Aberdeen

Deep

Yin Yoga

Friday
19.00 - 20.30
Love Yoga Studio add_box

42 Union Terrace

AB10 1TP

Aberdeen

General Deep

Gentle seated yoga for people with limited mobility and LTC

Monday
17.15 - 18.15
Garioch Indoor Bowling Club add_box

Harlaw Road

AB51 4FR

Inverurie

Monday
18.00 - 19.15
Quarriers Carers Centre add_box

Wardes Road

AB51 3TT

Inverurie

Monthly. Discount for NHS Staff, free places for carers via quarries, class must be pre-booked

Debbie Livingstone

debbie46@hotmail.co.uk

Family Yoga

Tuesday
18.00 - 18.45
Rosemount Community Centre add_box

Belgrave Terrace

AB25 2NS

Aberdeen

Monday
20.10 - 21.10
Jesmond Sports Centre add_box

Bridge of Don

AB22 8UR

Aberdeen

Monday
18.15 - 19.30
Rosemount Community Centre add_box

Belgrave Terrace

AB25 2NS

Aberdeen

Thursday
19.00 - 20.00
Sheddocksley Sports Centre add_box

Springhill Road

Mastrick

AB16 6QJ

Aberdeen

Saturday
10.00 - 11.00
Tillydrone Community Centre add_box

Gordonmills Road

AB24 2RG

Aberdeen

Hatha Pre/Post Pregnancy

Friday
18.00 - 18.45
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box

Linksfield Road

AB24 5RU

Aberdeen

Pauline Macleod

paulinemacleod@hotmail.com
01358 722648
07715 357000

Dru Yoga

Monday
15.00 - 16.30
Castlepark Community Hall add_box

Craigievar Cresent

Aberdeenshire

Ellon

New time and venue from Auchterellon School

paulinemacleod@hotmail.com
01358 722648
07715 357000

Yoga & Meditation

Tuesday
19.00 - 21.00
Castlepark Community Hall add_box

Craigievar Cresent

Aberdeenshire

Ellon

paulinemacleod@hotmail.com
01358 722648
07715 357000

Pre - natal Yoga

Wednesday
19.30 - 20.30
Castlepark Community Hall add_box

Craigievar Cresent

Aberdeenshire

Ellon

paulinemacleod@hotmail.com
01358 722648
07715 357000

Dru Yoga

Friday
09.00 - 10.30
Cruden Bay Golf Club add_box

Aulton Road

Cruden Bay

AB42 0NN

Aberdeenshire

paulinemacleod@hotmail.com
01358 722648
07715 357000

Yoga & Meditation

Thursday
18.00 - 20.00
Dyce Community Centre add_box

Gordon Terrace

Dyce

AB21 7BD

Aberdeen

paulinemacleod@hotmail.com
01358 722648
07715 357000

Dru Yoga

Tuesday
10.00 - 11.30
Foveran Church Hall add_box

Main Street

AB41 6BR

Newburgh

Beginners-Intermediate

Wednesday
14.00 - 15.15
Daviot Village Hall add_box

AB51 0HZ

nr Inverurie

General Beginners Intermediate

Monday
18.15 - 19.30
The Barn at Barra Castle add_box

Oldmeldrum

Aberdeenshire

AB51 0BB

Oldmeldrum

Tuesday
16.00 - 16.45
Meldrum Academy add_box

AB51 0NT

Oldmeldrum

P1-P4

Monday
09.30 - 10.45
The Barn at Barra Castle add_box

Oldmeldrum

Aberdeenshire

AB51 0BB

Oldmeldrum

Beginners-Intermediate

Monday
16.30 - 17.15
Inverurie Academy add_box

Jackson Street

AB51 3PX

Inverurie

P1-P7 After School Yoga

Thursday
09.30 - 10.45
Garioch Heritage Centre add_box

AB51 4FY

Inverurie

Beginners-Intermediate

Wednesday
19.45 - 21.00
Daviot Village Hall add_box

AB51 0HZ

nr Inverurie

Curricular time, by arrangement
Daviot Village Hall add_box

AB51 0HZ

http://www.ronayoga.co.uk

nr Inverurie

School Yoga for ages P1-S6. Inverurie & Meldrum Academies & Primary School Catchments, through Aberdeenshire Active Schools, please contact Rona or Aberdeenshire Active Schools to arrange yoga sessions during school curricular time.

Tuesday
16.45 - 17.30
Meldrum Academy add_box

AB51 0NT

Oldmeldrum

P5-P7

Monday
15.15 - 16.15
Inverurie Academy add_box

Jackson Street

AB51 3PX

Inverurie

S1-S6 After School Yoga

Karen McCulloch

gktmcculloch@hotmail.com
01358 741952

General

Monday
10.45 - 12.15
Rosemount Community Centre add_box

Belgrave Terrace

AB25 2NS

Aberdeen

Class conducted in Chinese for the ethnic minority group.

Maggie McGarity

maggiemcgarity@gmail.com
07979 752819

General

Monday
12.30 - 13.30
Invercarron Centre add_box

Low Wood Rd

AB39 2LJ

Stonehaven

General

Tuesday
19.00 - 20.30
Inverbervie Primary School add_box

Church Street

DD10 0TT

Inverbervie

Grace Mckelvie

yinwithgrace@gmail.com
01224 495437
07753 790279

YINFUSION

Friday
11.45 - 13.00
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box

Linksfield Road

AB24 5RU

Aberdeen

yinwithgrace@gmail.com
01224 495437
07753 790279

YIN

Thursday
14.00 - 15.00
The Haven add_box

Market Square

Stonehaven

TERM TIME ONLY

yinwithgrace@gmail.com
01224 495437
07753 790279

YIN

Tuesday
14.05 - 15.00
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box

Linksfield Road

AB24 5RU

Aberdeen

yinwithgrace@gmail.com
01224 495437
07753 790279

General

Monday
18.20 - 19.20
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box

Linksfield Road

AB24 5RU

Aberdeen

‘FITNESS YOGA’

yinwithgrace@gmail.com
01224 495437
07753 790279

YIN Fusion

Wednesday
13.15 - 14.15
RGU Sport add_box

139 Garthdee Road

AB10 7GE

Aberdeen

HATHA/YIN FUSION

yinwithgrace@gmail.com
01224 495437
07753 790279

YIN

Thursday
11.00 - 12.00
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box

Linksfield Road

AB24 5RU

Aberdeen

yinwithgrace@gmail.com
01224 495437
07753 790279

YIN Fusion

Wednesday
18.30 - 20.00
The Haven add_box

Market Square

Stonehaven

yinwithgrace@gmail.com
01224 495437
07753 790279

General

Tuesday
11.00 - 12.00
Citymoves add_box

c/o Aberdeen Art Gallery

Schoolhill

AB10 1FQ

Aberdeen

TERM TIME ONLY

Sam McKeown

nick.sam@marrlodge.plus.com
01569 765851
07789 514145

Iyengar

Tuesday
18.00 - 19.00
The Haven add_box

Market Square

Stonehaven

nick.sam@marrlodge.plus.com
01569 765851
07789 514145

Iyengar

Tuesday
20.00 - 21.00
Mearns Sports Centre add_box

Aberdeen Road

Aberdeen

AB30 1JZ

Laurencekirk

Adrian Morgan

Staridler@aol.com
0777 9995281

All levels

Sunday
15.00 - 16.30
Velocity Village Urban Resort add_box

Skene Road

AB15 8PJ

Aberdeen

All levels

Staridler@aol.com
0777 9995281

Hatha Yoga

Sunday
12.45 - 13.45
Aberdeen Sports Village add_box

Linksfield Road

AB24 5RU

Aberdeen

All levels Class must be booked contact.

Rebecca Murray

rebeccamurray77@gmail.com
07916 147338

Evening flow

Tuesday
20.00 - 21.00
Online classes via Facebook - link https://linktr.ee/Rebeccayoga add_box

In addition, 1:1 yoga sessions are avauilable online via video call.

Beginner’s Flow

Thursday
19.30 - 21.45
Online classes via Facebook - link https://linktr.ee/Rebeccayoga add_box

In addition, 1:1 yoga sessions are avauilable online via video call.

Gentle/Senior Flow

Thursday
9.15 - 10.15
Online classes via Facebook - link https://linktr.ee/Rebeccayoga add_box

In addition, 1:1 yoga sessions are avauilable online via video call.

Morning Flow

Friday
9.30 - 10.30
Online classes via Facebook - link https://linktr.ee/Rebeccayoga add_box

In addition, 1:1 yoga sessions are avauilable online via video call.

Vinyasa Meditation

Monday
19.30 -21.30
Online classes via Facebook - link https://linktr.ee/Rebeccayoga add_box

In addition, 1:1 yoga sessions are avauilable online via video call.

Morning Flow

Monday
9.30 - 10.30
Online classes via Facebook - link https://linktr.ee/Rebeccayoga add_box

In addition, 1:1 yoga sessions are avauilable online via video call.

Morning flow

Saturday
10.00 - 11.00
Online classes via Facebook - link https://linktr.ee/Rebeccayoga add_box

In addition, 1:1 yoga sessions are avauilable online via video call.

Strong Vinyasa

Thursday
18.15 - 21.15
Online classes via Facebook - link https://linktr.ee/Rebeccayoga add_box

In addition, 1:1 yoga sessions are avauilable online via video call.

Ivana Petrovich

ivana@realsoulyoga.com
07715 739307

Ashtanga

Saturday
10.30 - 12.00
Drumoak Church Hall add_box

AB31 5EE

5 week block, contact Ivana on Facebook Real Soul Yoga or Instagram IvanaRreal SoulYoga for more information

Anne Reid

anne.reid12@btinternet.com
01647 643874

General

Thursday
19.00 - 20.30
Monymusk Village Hall add_box

The Square

AB51 7HJ

Monymusk

Ester Rico Berrocal

druyoga.ester@gmail.com
07757 304879

Dru yoga and meditation

Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
Girlguiding HQ add_box

45 Victoria Street

AB10 1UX

Aberdeen

All Levels

Dru yoga and meditation

Tuesday
09.45 - 11.15
Dru Yoga Chez Ester add_box

Home Studio

AB15 5BB

Class tailored for students with special health requests

Dru yoga

Tuesday
19.30 - 20.45
Jubilee Hall add_box

South Holburn Church

539A Holburn Street

AB10 7LH

Aberdeen

All levels

Dru yoga and meditation

Friday
09.45
Dru Yoga Chez Ester add_box

Home Studio

AB15 5BB

1-2-1 sessions upon request

Dru yoga and meditation

Wednesday
09.45 - 11.15
Dru Yoga Chez Ester add_box

Home Studio

AB15 5BB

All levels - French speakers or French good comprehension only

Mags Russell

magsyoga@yahoo.co.uk 
01569 731307
07586 851107

General

Wednesday
09.30 - 11.00
Blue Room add_box

Blue Room, Stonehaven Community Centre, Robert Street

AB39 2EL

Stonehaven

magsyoga@yahoo.co.uk 
01569 731307
07586 851107

General

Thursday
09.30 - 11.00
Bettridge Centre Lounge add_box

Bettridge Centre Lounge

AB39 3UL

Newtonhill

magsyoga@yahoo.co.uk 
01569 731307
07586 851107

General Hatha

Thursday
19.00 - 20.00
Bettridge Centre Lounge add_box

Bettridge Centre Lounge

AB39 3UL

Newtonhill

magsyoga@yahoo.co.uk 
01569 731307
07586 851107

General Hatha

Wednesday
18.20 - 19.20
Bettridge Centre Lounge add_box

Bettridge Centre Lounge

AB39 3UL

Newtonhill

magsyoga@yahoo.co.uk 
01569 731307
07586 851107

General Hatha

Wednesday
19.30 - 20.30
Bettridge Centre Lounge add_box

Bettridge Centre Lounge

AB39 3UL

Newtonhill

Sarah Sharples

01224 583332
07740 284471

Hatha Yoga

Daily
By arrangement
At your home add_box

Aberdeen

Gayle Sheed

gayle.yoga@btinternet.com 
07759 679862

Hatha yoga, all abilities

Tuesday
17.15 - 18.15
Suttie Centre add_box

Foresterhill

AB25 2ZD

Aberdeen

Free for staff and students of University of Aberdeen & NHS

Hatha, kids, pregnancy

Daily
Suttie Centre add_box

Foresterhill

AB25 2ZD

Aberdeen

Phone or email if you require cover for classes

Pregnancy, pregnancy with mum-to-be and partner, hatha, meditation

Daily
Suttie Centre add_box

Foresterhill

AB25 2ZD

Aberdeen

Phone or email to discuss requirements and a suitable appointment

Kelly Signorini

kellysignoriniyoga@gmail.com
01358 761378
07867 546052

Hatha Beginners

Friday
17.15 - 18.45
Ythanbank Community Hall add_box

AB41 7NE

Ellon

Discounts for block booking

kellysignoriniyoga@gmail.com
01358 761378
07867 546052

Hatha yoga suitable for beginners

Wednesday
19.00 - 20.00
CPR Studio add_box

The Square

Aberdeenshire

AB41 9JB

Ellon

Angela Smith

angelasmith10@btinternet.com
01261 815186
07779 253860

Gentle Yoga (mainly chair based with some standing and floor work)

Thursday
10.55 - 11.30
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box

Airlie Gardens

Aberdeenshire

Banff

4 week block = £22, pay as you go = £7 a class (75 minute class)

angelasmith10@btinternet.com
01261 815186
07779 253860

NHS Staff Hatha Yoga

Wednesday
18.30 - 19.30
Chalmers Hospital add_box

Banff

Multi Purpose Room

Aberdeen

AB45 1JA

angelasmith10@btinternet.com
01261 815186
07779 253860

Gentle Hatha

Thursday
09.30 - 10.45
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box

Airlie Gardens

Aberdeenshire

Banff

4 week block = £22, pay as you go = £7 a class (75 minute class)

angelasmith10@btinternet.com
01261 815186
07779 253860

Fast Flow Yoga

Monday
17.30 - 18.15
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box

Airlie Gardens

Aberdeenshire

Banff

4 week block = £18, pay as you go = £6 a class (45 minute class)

angelasmith10@btinternet.com
01261 815186
07779 253860

Pregnancy yoga

Monday
18.30 - 19.30
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box

Airlie Gardens

Aberdeenshire

Banff

4 week block = £18, pay as you go = £6 a class (45 minute class)

angelasmith10@btinternet.com
01261 815186
07779 253860

Hatha Yoga

Tuesday
19.15 - 20.30
Lillies Kindergarten add_box

Brighter Horizons Centre

5 Institution Street

AB44 1UT

Macduff

4 week block = £22, pay as you go = £7 a class (75 minute class)

angelasmith10@btinternet.com
01261 815186
07779 253860

Hatha Yoga

Thursday
18.15 - 19.45
Portsoy Salmon Bothy (upstairs) add_box

Gentle Hatha 4 week block = £22, pay as you go = £7 a class (75 minute class)

angelasmith10@btinternet.com
01261 815186
07779 253860

Parent and Baby Yoga (from 6-7 weeks old to pre-walking)

Friday
10.30 -11.30
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box

Airlie Gardens

Aberdeenshire

Banff

Classes 60 min in total with 15 min settling period at the beginning where parents can catch up, a 45 min yoga session incorporating songs and sensory plan to ensure the session is stimulating and interactive and a short relaxation session at the end. 4 week block = £20. Pay as you go = £6 a class (60 minute class).

angelasmith10@btinternet.com
01261 815186
07779 253860

Parent and Toddler Yoga (from walking to approx. age 4)

Friday
11.30 - 12.30
Princess Royal Sports and Community Trust add_box

Airlie Gardens

Aberdeenshire

Banff

Classes 60 min in total with 15 min settling period at the beginning where parents can catch up, a 45 min yoga session incorporating songs and sensory plan to ensure the session is stimulating and interactive and a short relaxation session at the end. 4 week block = £20. Pay as you go = £6 a class (60 minute class).

Britta Stahlmann

brittastahlmann@googlemail.com
07527 801575

General

Monday
19.30 - 21.00
Kingswells Church Hall add_box

Old Skene Road

Kingswells

AB15 8QA

Aberdeen

General

Tuesday
20.00 - 21.30
Collieston Hall add_box

Hightown

Collieston

Aberdeenshire

AB41 8RS

Ellon

General

Thursday
20.00 - 21.30
Hilton Community Centre add_box

Hilton Road

AB24 4HS

Aberdeen

Eunice Stephen

eunicestephen29@yahoo.co.uk
01346 583458
07599 419151

Yoga movement for Parkinson's

Tuesday
10.30 - 11.45
St Andrews Hall add_box

Mid Street

Fraserburgh

eunicestephen29@yahoo.co.uk
01346 583458
07599 419151

Yoga asana and pranayama

Thursday
19.00 - 21.00
Pensioners' Hall add_box

Union Grove

Fraserburgh

Tuesday
10.00 - 11.30
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Thursday
17.45 - 19.15
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Saturday
15.00 - 16.30
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Monthly Mantra class. Last Saturday of the month. £5 all welcome.

Friday
13.15 - 14.45
Kippie Lodge add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

Thursday
19.30 - 21.00
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Wednesday
10.30 - 12.00
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Monday
13.00 - 14.00
David Lloyd add_box

Garthdee Road

AB10 7AY

Aberdeen

Monday
19.30 - 21.00
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Monday
17.45 - 19.15
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Friday
10.30 - 11.30
David Lloyd add_box

Garthdee Road

AB10 7AY

Aberdeen

Monday
10.00 - 11.30
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Advanced

Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
Priory Hill add_box

60 North Deeside Road

Peterculter

AB14 0QN

Aberdeen

Tuesday
17.45 - 19.10
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Saturday
09.00 - 10.30
Kippie Lodge add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

(Men Only)

Saturday
10.40 - 12.10
Kippie Lodge add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

Meditation

Tuesday
19.30 - 21.00
Priory Hill add_box

60 North Deeside Road

Peterculter

AB14 0QN

Aberdeen

Tuesday
19.30 - 21.00
Arunachala Yoga Centre add_box

5 Scotstown Gardens

Bridge of Don

AB23 8HT

Aberdeen

Ally Summers

allysummers@aol.com
01569 764135
07767 292668

General

Wednesday
14.30 - 16.00
Bannatynes Health Club add_box

Laurel Drive

AB22 8AQ

Aberdeen

allysummers@aol.com
01569 764135
07767 292668

General

Friday
13.30 - 15.00
Bannatynes Health Club add_box

Laurel Drive

AB22 8AQ

Aberdeen

allysummers@aol.com
01569 764135
07767 292668

General

Thursday
19.30 - 21.00
Invercarron Centre add_box

Low Wood Rd

AB39 2LJ

Stonehaven

Monday
18.00 - 19.00
Deeside Dance Centre add_box

Hill of Banchory

Aberdeenshire

AB31

Banchory

Runs school term time

Monday
10.00 - 11.00
Mid Deeside Church add_box

AB31 4JQ

Torphins

Thursday
09.30 - 10.30
Deeside Dance Centre add_box

Hill of Banchory

Aberdeenshire

AB31

Banchory

Deeside Dance Centre add_box

Hill of Banchory

Aberdeenshire

AB31

Banchory

Joyce Thomas

joycethomas04@icloud.com
01467 643434

Mixed Yoga

Monday
09.45 - 11.15
Kemnay Village Hall add_box

8 Aquithie Road

Aberdeenshire

AB51 5SS

Kemnay

Mixed Yoga

Tuesday
09.45 - 11.15
Oldmeldrum British Legion add_box

Oldmeldrum

Mixed Yoga

Wednesday
10.15 - 11.45
Alford Community Campus add_box

Greystone Road

Alford

AB33 8TY

Aberdeen

Deborah Thompson

debthompson17@gmail.com
07792 105275

Hatha yoga

Tuesday
13.00 - 14.00
Kippie Lodge add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

Elaine Thompson

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

Hatha General

Tuesday
18.30 - 19.30
Cookney Public Hall add_box

AB39 3SA

Stonehaven

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

Hatha General

Monday
18.30 - 19.30
Deeside Dance Centre add_box

Hill of Banchory

Aberdeenshire

AB31

Banchory

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

Hatha General

Wednesday
13.00 - 14.00
Kippie Lodge add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

Members only.

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

Pregnancy Yoga

Thursday
18.30 - 20.00
Home Studio add_box

3 Altries Wood

AB12 5GH

Aberdeen

Contact for details and booking

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

Pregnancy Yoga

Saturday
10.15 - 11.30
The Pilates Hut add_box

Inchmarlo

AB31 4BQ

Banchory

Deborah Thompson

debthompson17@gmail.com
07792 105275

Hatha Yoga

Wednesday
19.00 - 20.00
Cults Kirk Church Hall add_box

Quarry Road

Cults

AB15 9EX

Aberdeen

Elaine Thompson

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

Mum & Baby

Monday
11.00 - 12.00
The Pilates Hut add_box

Inchmarlo

AB31 4BQ

Banchory

Contact for details and booking

Deborah Thompson

debthompson17@gmail.com
07792 105275

Hatha Yoga

Tuesday
12.00 - 13.00
Kippie Lodge add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

Elaine Thompson

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

Mum & Baby

Thursday
13.30 - 14.30
Yoga Spot add_box

2 Queens Lane North

AB15 4DF

Aberdeen

Block booking via Yoga Spot website

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

1-1 Instruction

Daily
By arrangement
Home Studio add_box

3 Altries Wood

AB12 5GH

Aberdeen

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

Gentle Hatha Yoga

Sunday
09.00 - 10.00
Kippie Lodge add_box

North Deeside Road

Milltimber

AB13 0AB

Aberdeen

Members Only

elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk
01224 732764
07739 745612

Fertility Yoga

Daily
By arrangement
Home Studio add_box

3 Altries Wood

AB12 5GH

Aberdeen

Deborah Thompson

debthompson17@gmail.com
07792 105275

Hatha yoga

Thursday
09.30 - 10.30
Home Studio add_box

Cults

Aberdeen

Hatha yoga

Thursday
18.30 - 19.30
Home Studio add_box

Cults

Aberdeen

Diane Thomson

di.thomson@live.co.uk
01467 622842

Qi Gong

Thursday
18.00 - 19.30
Hopeville Club add_box

Inverurie

For Health

General

Wednesday
19.00 - 20.30
Hopeville Club add_box

Inverurie

Mhairi Thomson

mt4yoga@yahoo.com
07714 104907

Hatha

Tuesday
18.30 - 19.45
Queen's Cross Church add_box

Albyn Place

Aberdeen

AB10 1YN

Aberdeen

Drop-ins welcome

mt4yoga@yahoo.com
07714 104907

Hatha

Thursday
18.30 - 19.45
Ferryhill Parish Church add_box

Fonthill Road

Aberdeen

Aberdeen

All levels welcome

Jacqueline Tweddle

yoga.jacqui@gmail.com

Scaravelli inspired one-to-one

Daily
By arrangement
Ferryhill Parish Church add_box

Fonthill Road

Aberdeen

Aberdeen

Suitable for beginner to experienced, of any fitness level. Experienced in working with hypermobility and chronic health conditions.

Brenda Twigger

brendatwigger@yahoo.com
01339 883628
07958 194647

Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality

Tuesday
18.30 - 20.00
The Hall on the Green add_box

Aboyne

Aberdeenshire

Suitable for all levels, men & women, £36 x 6/£8 drop in. Tel 013398 83628

brendatwigger@yahoo.com
01339 883628
07958 194647

Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality

Wednesday
19.15 - 20.45
Douneside Health Spa add_box

Tarland

Aberdeenshire

£10 non-members fee, book in advance tel. 013398 81230

brendatwigger@yahoo.com
01339 883628
07958 194647

Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality

Thursday
10.00 - 11.30
The Hall on the Green add_box

Aboyne

Aberdeenshire

Suitable for all levels, men & women, £36 x 6/£8 drop in. Tel 013398 83628

brendatwigger@yahoo.com
01339 883628
07958 194647

Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality

Friday
10.30 - 12.00
Douneside Health Spa add_box

Tarland

Aberdeenshire

£10 non-member, fee. Book in advance, tel 013398 81230

Julie Webb

tuttifruttiyoga@hotmail.com
07861 719143

General

Tuesday
19.45 - 20.45
Aboyne Castle Business Centre add_box

Aboyne

Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses

General

Wednesday
19.30 - 20.30
Lumsden Village Hall add_box

Skene Road

The Square

AB54 4GQ

Lumsden

Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses

General

Tuesday
10.00 - 11.30
Mid Deeside Church add_box

AB31 4JQ

Torphins

Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses

General

Friday
09.00 - 10.00
Alford Community Campus add_box

Greystone Road

Alford

AB33 8TY

Aberdeen

Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses

General

Thursday
19.45 - 20.45
Keig Community Hall add_box

Keig

AB33 8BH

Alford

Drop-In Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses

Fiona Webster

fiona@pulsesportstherapy.com
07977 790648

All levels

Wednesday
09.30 - 10.30
Cults Kirk Centre add_box

404 North Deeside Road

Cults

Grampian

AB15 9TD

Aberdeen