Classes and Teachers

Show me classes on:
Show me classes held by this teacher:
Show me classes held at this venue:
Show me the range of classes available:
Show me classes

More teacher and venue info available when clicking on a teacher or venue name.

Click on the table headers to resort the list (i.e Clicking on Venue will sort the list alphabetically by Venue).

Teacher
Venue
Day
TypeNotes
Times
+ Mhairi Allan
+ Ruthrieston Community Centre
Holburn St

Aberdeen

MondayHatha Classes start Monday 4th September 18.15 - 19.15
+ Jesmond Sports Centre
Bridge of Don

Aberdeen AB22 8UR

ThursdayHatha 10.50 - 11.50
+ Jenny Anderson
+ Prime 4 Management Suite


Kingswells

MondayGeneral 11.30 - 12.30
+ David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen
Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7AY

WednesdayGeneral 06.30 - 07.30
+ David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen
Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7AY

WednesdayGeneral 18.30 - 19.30
+ Mannofield Church Hall
Great Western Road

Aberdeen AB10 6UZ

ThursdayGeneral 19.15 - 20.15
+ David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen
Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7AY

SaturdayIntro to Yoga 08.20 - 09.20
+ David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen
Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7AY

SaturdayGeneral 11.35 - 12.35
+ Fiona Bochel
+ Peter Culter Church Hall
North Deeside Road
Peterculter
Aberdeen AB14 0SB

MondayIyengar Yoga 09.30 - 11. 00
+ Culter Mills Sports Club
Cairn Road
Peterculter
Aberdeen AB14 0QD

TuesdayGeneral Beginners 18.30 - 20.00
+ Subsea 7
Arnhall Business Park
Prospect Road
Westhill AB32 6FE

TuesdayStaff only 17.00 - 18.00
+ Ferryhill Community Centre
Albury Road

Aberdeen AB11 6TN

WednesdayTalisman Synopec staff only 12.15 - 13.15
+ South Holburn Parish Church
539A Holburn Street

Aberdeen AB10 7LH

WednesdayIyengar Yoga 18.30 - 20.00
+ Aberdeen Petroleum Club
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

ThursdayGeneral Members only, men only 18.35 - 19.35
+ Fiona Britee
01224 487712
07855 874601
fionabritee@hotmail.com

+ Cults Kirk Centre
404 North Deeside Road
Cults
Aberdeen AB15 9TD
Grampian
WednesdayGeneral 19.00 - 20.30
+ Joe Burn
01224 591271
joe.burn47@gmail.com

+ South Holburn Parish Church
Jubilee Hall
539A Holburn Street
Aberdeen AB10 7LH

MondayIyengar Beginners/Improvers 18.00 - 19.00
01224 591271
joe.burn47@gmail.com

+ Ardoe House Hotel




TuesdayBeginners Iyengar 18.30 - 19.30
01224 591271
joe.burn47@gmail.com

+ Queen's Cross Church
Albyn Place

Aberdeen AB10 1YN

WednesdayBeginners Iyengar 18.15 - 19.15
01224 591271
joe.burn47@gmail.com

+ Queen's Cross Church
Albyn Place

Aberdeen AB10 1YN

WednesdayIyengar Yoga - Intermediate 19.30 - 21.00
01224 591271
joe.burn47@gmail.com

+ Queen's Cross Church
Albyn Place

Aberdeen AB10 1YN

ThursdayIyengar Yoga 18.30 - 20.00
01224 591271
joe.burn47@gmail.com

+ Ardoe House Hotel




FridayBeginners Iyengar 10.00 - 11.00
+ Linda Chedburn
01569 762666
07905 298276
linda@chedburn.plus.com

+ Shepherds Hall
Wallace Wynd

Stonehaven AB39 2LA

MondayHatha Yoga 17.30 - 18.30
01569 762666
07905 298276
linda@chedburn.plus.com

+ Nuffield's Health & Fitness
Justice Mill Lane

Aberdeen AB11 6EQ

ThursdayHatha Yoga 10.30 - 11.30
01569 762666
07905 298276
linda@chedburn.plus.com

+ Yoga Spot
Venue - Yoga Spot, 1C
Ruthrie Terrace
Aberdeenshire AB17JY

FridayHatha Yoga 18.00 - 19.00
+ Jeane Christison
+ St Francis of Assisi Church
Mannofield

Aberdeen

TuesdayGeneral Over 50's Yoga - 7 week courses. 10.00 - 11.30
+ Stonehaven Bowling Club
Recreation Grounds
Stonehaven
Aberdeen AB39 2RD

ThursdayMother and Baby Yoga 6 weeks courses 10.00 - 11.15
+ Shepherds Hall
Wallace Wynd

Stonehaven AB39 2LA

SaturdayYoga in Pregnancy 7 week courses 09.30 - 11.00
+ Sandra Cook
+ Loriston School


Cove

MondayGeneral 18.00 - 19.30
+ Aberdeen Sports Village
Linksfield Road

Aberdeen AB24 5RU

TuesdayGeneral 17.00 - 18.00
+ RGU Sport
139 Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7GE

WednesdayGeneral 13.30 - 14.30
+ Mile End Community Centre
Midstocket Road

Aberdeen AB15 5LQ

ThursdayGeneral 09.15 - 10.45
+ Louisa Craig
+ Kippie Lodge
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

MondayYoga Bugs (4-8 yrs) 16.40 - 17.10
+ Kippie Lodge
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

MondayTeen Yoga 17.15 - 18.00
+ Mearns Academy
Aberdeen Road

Laurencekirk AB30 1ZJ
Aberdeenshire
MondayAdults Kundalini Flow Yoga Costs are more £7. Drop-in. Suitable for all. 19.00 - 20.00
+ Old Torry Community Centre


Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB11 9QH

TuesdayAdults Kundalini Flow Yoga During school term only. 18.00 - 19.00
+ Shepherds Hall
Wallace Wynd

Stonehaven AB39 2LA

TuesdayFamily Yoga Costs £10 per family (up to 3, then an extra £3 pp). Starts on 23rd May. 16.00 - 17.00
+ Stonehaven Community Center
Bath St

Stonehaven AB39 2DH

FridayAdults Kundalini Flow Yoga No class on 23rd June. Please go to www.facebook.com/yogastonehaven/ to book 14.00 - 15.00
+ Ann Davidson
01340 820991
0784 659714
annsdavidson@hotmail.co.uk

+ Keith Stagestars
Keith Stagestars
Keith


WednesdayHatha Yoga ( all welcome) 18.30 - 20.00
01340 820991
0784 659714
annsdavidson@hotmail.co.uk

+ Dufftown Memorial Hall
6 Albert Place,

Dufftown AB55 4AY

ThursdayHatha Yoga 18.45 - 20.00
+ Linda de Zilva
01542 870742
dezila1@tiscali.co.uk

+ King Memorial Hall


Grange

MondayGeneral 09.45 - 11.15
01542 870742
dezila1@tiscali.co.uk

+ St Rufus Hall


Keith

MondayGeneral 15.30 - 17.00
01542 870742
dezila1@tiscali.co.uk

+ Duffytown Community Centre




WednesdayGeneral 10.00 - 11.30
+ Moira Donald
+ Bannatynes Health Club
Laurel Drive

Aberdeen AB22 8AQ

MondayGeneral 19.30 - 21.00
+ Aberdeen Yoga Centre
8 Bon Accord Square

Aberdeen AB11 6DJ

TuesdayGeneral 17.45 - 19.15
+ Queen's Cross Church
Albyn Place

Aberdeen AB10 1YN

WednesdayGeneral 10.15 - 11.45
+ Bannatynes Health Club
Laurel Drive

Aberdeen AB22 8AQ

ThursdayGeneral 19.00 - 20.00
+ Queen's Cross Church
Albyn Place

Aberdeen AB10 1YN

ThursdayGeneral 10.00 - 11.30
+ Gordon Edward
01467 681525
07759050306
gwedward@hotmail.com

+ Banff Castle
Castle Street

Banff AB45 1DL

MondayHatha Yoga 19.00 - 20.30
01467 681525
07759050306
gwedward@hotmail.com

+ Banff Castle
Castle Street

Banff AB45 1DL

TuesdayHatha Yoga 12.15 - 13.30
+ Donna Falconer
+ United Reform Church Hall
Mid Street

Fraserburgh AB43 9AJ

MondayGeneral 18.30 - 20.00
+ Old Parish Church Hall




WednesdayGeneral 18.30 - 20.00
+ Fraserburgh Sports & Community Centre
James Ramsay Park

Fraserburgh AB43 8TH

SaturdayGeneral Drop-in 09.15 - 10.15
+ Arlene Fraser
+ Royal British Legion
Market Square

Stonehaven AB39 2BB

TuesdayGeneral 20.00 - 21.30
+ Jim Fraser
+ St Andrews Church Hall


Brechin

WednesdayIntermediate 19.00 - 21.00
+ Menmuir Village hall


Menmuir
Angus
ThursdayGeneral 09.30 - 11.15
+ Judy Garrett
01339 886566
judyoga@gmail.com

+ Aboyne Castle Business Centre




MondayGeneral 18.30 - 20.00
01339 886566
judyoga@gmail.com

+ Aboyne Castle Business Centre




TuesdayGeneral 09.30 - 11.00
01339 886566
judyoga@gmail.com

+ Aboyne Castle Business Centre




TuesdayGeneral 18.30 - 20.00
+ Tara Geddes
+ Craigiebuckler Church
Springfield Road

Aberdeen AB15 8AA

TuesdayHatha Yoga 19.00 - 20.30
+ Nuffield's Health & Fitness
Justice Mill Lane

Aberdeen AB11 6EQ

SaturdayHatha Yoga 12.30 - 13.30
+ Rosaleen George
+ Blueriverdru Yoga Studio
Upper Darra

Turriff AB53 8BP

MondayDru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 11.00 - 12.30
+ Blueriverdru Yoga Studio
Upper Darra

Turriff AB53 8BP

MondayDru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 17.15 - 18.45
+ Blueriverdru Yoga Studio
Upper Darra

Turriff AB53 8BP

MondayDru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 19.15 - 20.45
+ Blueriverdru Yoga Studio
Upper Darra

Turriff AB53 8BP

WednesdayDru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 11.00 - 12.30
+ Blueriverdru Yoga Studio
Upper Darra

Turriff AB53 8BP

WednesdayDru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 17.25 - 18.55
+ Blueriverdru Yoga Studio
Upper Darra

Turriff AB53 8BP

WednesdayDru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 19.15 - 20.45
+ Blueriverdru Yoga Studio
Upper Darra

Turriff AB53 8BP

ThursdayDru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 10.00 - 11.30
+ Blueriverdru Yoga Studio
Upper Darra

Turriff AB53 8BP

FridayDru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 10.00 - 11.30
+ Blueriverdru Yoga Studio
Upper Darra

Turriff AB53 8BP

SaturdayDru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 10.00 - 11.30
+ Christine Gilmour
+ Community Room
Tesco Store
Harlaw Road
Inverurie AB51 4SR

MondayGeneral 19.30 - 20.45
+ Meldrum Parish Church Hall
Albert Road

Oldmeldrum AB51 0DB

TuesdayGeneral 19.45 - 21.00
+ Roy Godsman
+ Ruthrieston Community Centre
Holburn St

Aberdeen

MondayHatha Classes start Monday 4th September 19.30 - 20.30
+ RGU Sport
139 Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7GE

TuesdayGeneral 12.30 - 13.30
+ RGU Sport
139 Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7GE

WednesdayGeneral 19.00 - 20.30
+ RGU Sport
139 Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7GE

FridayGeneral 12.30 - 13.30
+ Sarah Gray
07754 054146
sassygray73@gmail.com

+ Craigiebuckler Church
Springfield Road

Aberdeen AB15 8AA

WednesdayHatha General All Welcome 13.00 - 14.30
+ Melanie Jones
+ Paradise Clinic
2 Paradise Road

Kemnay AB51 5ST

Daily1-1 sessions of DRU yoga, Chair-based yoga, pregnancy, post-natal or baby yoga At a time to suit you! Please contact tutor to arrange times
+ Kemnay Church Centre
Church La

Inverurie AB51 5QP

MondayYogaBirth Pregnancy Yoga Gentle yoga to help your body through pregnancy and prepare for birth and beyond. Child birth education included. Social time with home bakes and juice. 18.30 - 20.00
+ Kemnay Church Centre
Church La

Inverurie AB51 5QP

MondayGentle DRU Yoga Sequences and postures. Suitable for any adult or mobility. Emphasis on gentle stretching and relaxation for any ability or disability. 20.00 - 21.00
+ Kemnay Church Centre
Church La

Inverurie AB51 5QP

TuesdayPost-Natal Yoga for you and baby Build up your core muscle strength and learn how to relax. Come to Post-Natal and baby yoga and get a discount. 10.15 - 11.15
+ Kemnay Church Centre
Church La

Inverurie AB51 5QP

TuesdayBaby Yoga To help your baby's co-ordindation and brain development, sleep better and calming.Bumps and Bairns lunch club after class. 11.15 - 12.15
+ Queen's Cross Church
Albyn Place

Aberdeen AB10 1YN

WednesdayPost-Natal yoga for you (and your baby) Build up your core muscle strength and learn how to relax. Come to Post-Natal and baby yoga and get a discount. 14.00 - 15.00
+ Queen's Cross Church
Albyn Place

Aberdeen AB10 1YN

WednesdayBaby Yoga (formerly Judy Cameron's class) To help your baby's co-ordination and brain development, better sleep and calming. Home bakes and chat with other mums. Come to post-natal and baby yoga and get a discount. 15.00 - 16.00
+ Queen's Cross Church
Albyn Place

Aberdeen AB10 1YN

WednesdayYogaBirth Pregnancy Yoga (formerly Judy Cameron's class) Gentle yoga to help your body through pregnancy and prepare for birth and beyond. Child birth education and home bakes are part of the class! 16.00 - 18.00
+ Martin Julich
+ Love Yoga Studio
42 Union Terrace

Aberdeen AB10 1TP

WednesdayYin Yoga Deep 17.30 - 19.00
+ Love Yoga Studio
42 Union Terrace

Aberdeen AB10 1TP

FridayYin Yoga General Deep 19.00 - 20.30
+ Emma Kidd
07590 815175
emma@emmakiddyoga.com

+ Love Yoga Studio
42 Union Terrace

Aberdeen AB10 1TP

TuesdayGeneral Lunch & Meditation Drop In 12.15 - 13.30
07590 815175
emma@emmakiddyoga.com

+ Love Yoga Studio
42 Union Terrace

Aberdeen AB10 1TP

TuesdayEssentials Yoga Essentials 17.30 - 18.45
+ Carolyn Lamb
+ ML Gym Inverurie
Quarriers
Wardes Road
Inverurie

MondayHatha General Monthly. Discount for NHS Staff, free places for carers via quarries, class must be pre-booked 18.00 - 19.15
+ Michele Leil
01339 881499
mishamog@yahoo.co.uk

+ Deeside Area


Aberdeenshire

DailyHatha Yoga One to One TBA
01339 881499
mishamog@yahoo.co.uk

+ Deeside Area


Aberdeenshire

DailyPregnancy Yoga TBA
01339 881499
mishamog@yahoo.co.uk

+ Ballater Golf Club
Victoria Road
Ballater
Aberdeenshire AB35 5QX

MondayHatha Yoga 15.30 - 17.00
01339 881499
mishamog@yahoo.co.uk

+ CLAN Cancer Support
Bridge Square
Ballater
Aberdeenshire AB35 5QJ

WednesdayRelaxation and Visualisation By appointment only.
01339 881499
mishamog@yahoo.co.uk

+ CLAN Cancer Support
Bridge Square
Ballater
Aberdeenshire AB35 5QJ

ThursdayRelaxation and Visualisation By Appointment Only
01339 881499
mishamog@yahoo.co.uk

+ Aboyne/Dinnet Church Hall
Aboyne

Aberdeenshire AB34 5GN

FridayVSA Alz Scot Restorative Gentle Yoga & Relaxation 14.00 - 15.30
01339 881499
mishamog@yahoo.co.uk

+ Aboyne/Dinnet Church Hall
Aboyne

Aberdeenshire AB34 5GN

FridayHatha Yoga 10.00 - 11.30
+ Pauline Macleod
01358 722648
07715 357000
paulinemacleod@hotmail.com

+ Auchterellon School
Millwood Road

Ellon AB41 9FA
Aberdeenshire
MondayDru Yoga 16.00 - 17.30
01358 722648
07715 357000
paulinemacleod@hotmail.com

+ Castlepark Community Hall
Craigievar Cresent

Ellon
Aberdeenshire
TuesdayYoga & Meditation 19.00 - 21.00
01358 722648
07715 357000
paulinemacleod@hotmail.com

+ Castlepark Community Hall
Craigievar Cresent

Ellon
Aberdeenshire
WednesdayPre - natal Yoga 19.30 - 20.30
01358 722648
07715 357000
paulinemacleod@hotmail.com

+ Dyce Community Centre
Gordon Terrace
Dyce
Aberdeen AB21 7BD

ThursdayYoga & Meditation 18.00 - 20.00
01358 722648
07715 357000
paulinemacleod@hotmail.com

+ Cruden Bay Golf Club
Aulton Road
Cruden Bay
Aberdeenshire AB42 0NN

FridayDru Yoga 09.00 - 10.30
+ Rona Main
+ Barra Farm Shop
Oldmeldrum

AB51 0BB

MondayYoga & Meditation Beginners-Intermediate 09.30 - 10.30
+ Inverurie Academy
Jackson Street

Inverurie AB51 3PX

MondayGeneral P1-P7 Active Schools Yoga 16.30 - 17.15
+ Meldrum Academy


Oldmeldrum AB51 0NT

TuesdayGeneral S1-S6 Active Schools Yoga, Staff Welcome 13.00 - 13.30
+ Meldrum Academy


Oldmeldrum AB51 0NT

TuesdayGeneral P1-P7 Active Schools Yoga 16.00 - 17.30
+ Daviot Village Hall


nr Inverurie AB51 0HZ

WednesdayBeginners-Intermediate 14.00 - 15.15
+ Daviot Village Hall


nr Inverurie AB51 0HZ

WednesdayBeginners-Intermediate 19.45 - 21.00
+ Kinellar Community Hall


Blackburn AB21 0JQ

ThursdayBeginners-Intermediate 09.45 - 11.00
+ Pauline Mair
+ South Holburn Parish Church
539A Holburn Street

Aberdeen AB10 7LH

TuesdayDru Yoga Beginners & general 19.00 - 20.00
+ Broomhill Activity Centre




WednesdayDru Yoga Over 50's. 10.30 - 11.30
+ Girlguiding
45 Victoria Street



ThursdayDru Yoga Beginners & general. 10.00 - 11.30
+ Karen McCulloch
+ Rosemount Community Centre
Belgrave Terrace

Aberdeen AB25 2NS

MondayGeneral Class conducted in Chinese for the ethnic minority group. 10.45 - 12.15
+ Maggie McGarity
+ Invercarron Centre
Low Wood Rd

Stonehaven AB39 2LJ

MondayGeneral 12.30 - 13.30
+ Inverbervie Primary School
Church Street

Inverbervie DD10 0TT

TuesdayGeneral 19.00 - 20.30
+ Grace Mckelvie
01224 495437
07753 790279
rbcons@globalnet.co.uk

+ Royal British Legion
Market Square

Stonehaven AB39 2BB

MondayHatha 18.00 - 19.15
01224 495437
07753 790279
rbcons@globalnet.co.uk

+ Royal British Legion
Market Square

Stonehaven AB39 2BB

WednesdayHatha 18.30 - 19.45
01224 495437
07753 790279
rbcons@globalnet.co.uk

+ Aberdeen Sports Village
Linksfield Road

Aberdeen AB24 5RU

ThursdayYin 11.00 - 12.00
+ Sam McKeown
01569 765851
07789 514145
nick.sam@marrlodge.plus.com

+ Mearns Academy
Aberdeen Road

Laurencekirk AB30 1ZJ
Aberdeenshire
TuesdayGeneral 20.00 - 21.00
+ Adrian Morgan
0777 9995281
Staridler@aol.com

+ Aberdeen Sports Village
Linksfield Road

Aberdeen AB24 5RU

SundayHatha Yoga All levels Class must be booked contact. 12.45 - 13.45
0777 9995281
Staridler@aol.com

+ Velocity Village Urban Resort
Skene Road

Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB15 8PJ

SundayAll levels All levels 15.00 - 16.30
+ Rebecca Murray
+ Airyhillock Manor
Kirkton of Bourtie
Inverurie
Aberdeen AB51 0JS

MondayMorning Flow 09.30 - 10.30
+ Love Yoga Studio
42 Union Terrace

Aberdeen AB10 1TP

MondayYoga Basics 18.00 - 19.15
+ Love Yoga Studio
42 Union Terrace

Aberdeen AB10 1TP

MondayVinyasa & Meditation 19.30 - 21.00
+ Kirk Centre
4 Station Road

Ellon AB41 9AE
Aberdeenshire
TuesdayFlow Yoga 19.45 - 21.15
+ Love Yoga Studio
42 Union Terrace

Aberdeen AB10 1TP

ThursdayDeeply Relaxing Yoga 12.15 - 13.00
+ Love Yoga Studio
42 Union Terrace

Aberdeen AB10 1TP

ThursdayPower Yoga 18.00 - 19.15
+ Love Yoga Studio
42 Union Terrace

Aberdeen AB10 1TP

ThursdayBeginner's Yoga & Meditation 19.30 - 21.00
+ Airyhillock Manor
Kirkton of Bourtie
Inverurie
Aberdeen AB51 0JS

FridayMorning Flow 09.30 - 10.30
+ Airyhillock Manor
Kirkton of Bourtie
Inverurie
Aberdeen AB51 0JS

SaturdayMorning Flow 10.00 - 11.00
+ Gayle Mutch
+ Cults Kirk Centre
404 North Deeside Road
Cults
Aberdeen AB15 9TD
Grampian
MondayGeneral 19.30 - 21.00
+ Ivana Petrovich
+ The Pilates Hut
Inchmarlo

Banchory AB31 4BQ

TuesdayAshtanga Yoga-led Private yoga classes and beginners workshop available, details on request 19.30 - 21.00
+ The Pilates Hut
Inchmarlo

Banchory AB31 4BQ

ThursdayAshtanga Yoga-assisted self practice Please check first if class is going ahead. Also, private yoga classes and beginners workshop available, details on request 19.30 - 21.00
+ Rianna Ralphs
01224 725414
07585 574438
Yogawithrianna12@gmail.com

+ Inverurie ML Gym
8 High Street

Inverurie AB51 3XQ

MondayBeginners Hatha 17.00 - 18.00
01224 725414
07585 574438
Yogawithrianna12@gmail.com

+ Carnegie Hall
Skene Place
DYCE
Aberdeen AB21 7AY

WednesdayVinyasa 12.15 - 13.00
01224 725414
07585 574438
Yogawithrianna12@gmail.com

+ Martyn Paul Fitness Centre
Unit 47 Howemoss Avenue
Kirkhill Industrial Estate
Dyce AB21 0GP
Aberdeen
WednesdayVinyasa 17.00 - 18.00
01224 725414
07585 574438
Yogawithrianna12@gmail.com

+ Newmachar Axis Centre
Newmachar

Aberdeenshire AB21 0WB

WednesdayBeginners Hatha 19.00 - 20.00
01224 725414
07585 574438
Yogawithrianna12@gmail.com

+ Ferryhill Community Centre
Albury Road

Aberdeen AB11 6TN

ThursdayVinyasa 19.00 - 20.00
+ Anne Reid
+ Monymusk Village Hall
The Square

Monymusk AB51 7HJ

ThursdayGeneral 19.00 - 20.30
+ Emma Ross
07817 473222
hotyogaabz@gmail.com

+ Danestone Community Centre
Fairview Street
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen AB22 8ZP

MondayBeginners 18.45 - 19.45
07817 473222
hotyogaabz@gmail.com

+ Danestone Community Centre
Fairview Street
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen AB22 8ZP

TuesdayGeneral All levels welcome 18.30 - 19.30
07817 473222
hotyogaabz@gmail.com

+ Danestone Community Centre
Fairview Street
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen AB22 8ZP

TuesdayBeginners 19.45 - 20.45
+ Mags Russell
01569 731307
07586 851107
magsyoga@yahoo.co.uk 

+ Bettridge Centre Lounge
Bettridge Centre Lounge

Newtonhill AB39 3UL

WednesdayGeneral Hatha 18.20 - 19.20
01569 731307
07586 851107
magsyoga@yahoo.co.uk 

+ Bettridge Centre Lounge
Bettridge Centre Lounge

Newtonhill AB39 3UL

WednesdayGeneral Hatha 19.30 - 20.30
01569 731307
07586 851107
magsyoga@yahoo.co.uk 

+ Blue Room
Blue Room, Stonehaven Community Centre, Robert Street

Stonehaven AB39 2EL

WednesdayGeneral 09.30 - 11.00
01569 731307
07586 851107
magsyoga@yahoo.co.uk 

+ Bettridge Centre Lounge
Bettridge Centre Lounge

Newtonhill AB39 3UL

ThursdayGeneral 09.30 - 11.00
+ Sarah Sharples
01224 583332
07740 284471

+ Transition Extreme Sports
Links Road

Aberdeen AB24 5NN

TuesdayHatha Yoga all levels Lessons start 29th August 10.15 - 11.15
01224 583332
07740 284471

+ Transition Extreme Sports
Links Road

Aberdeen AB24 5NN

TuesdayHatha Yoga all levels Lessons start 29th August 12.00 - 13.00
01224 583332
07740 284471

+ Transition Extreme Sports
Links Road

Aberdeen AB24 5NN

ThursdayHatha Yoga all levels Lessons start 29th August 10.15 - 11.15
01224 583332
07740 284471

+ Transition Extreme Sports
Links Road

Aberdeen AB24 5NN

ThursdayHatha Yoga all levels Lessons start 29th August 12.00 - 13.00
01224 583332
07740 284471

+ Transation Extreme
Links Road

Aberdeeen AB24 5NN

SaturdayFREE Introduction to Hatha Yoga Saturday, 26th August 10.15 - 11.15
+ Kelly Signorini
01358 761378
07867 546052
kellysignoriniyoga@gmail.com

+ Ellon Community Campus

Cromleybank
Ellon AB41 8LF

FridayTeens Yoga 17.15 - 18.15
01358 761378
07867 546052
kellysignoriniyoga@gmail.com

+ Ellon Community Campus

Cromleybank
Ellon AB41 8LF

SaturdayChildren 3-5 10.30 - 11.00
01358 761378
07867 546052
kellysignoriniyoga@gmail.com

+ Ellon Community Campus

Cromleybank
Ellon AB41 8LF

SaturdayChildren 6+ 11.15 - 11.45
+ Fiona Smith
01224 872424
iansmith144@aol.com

+ Aberdeen Altens Leisure Club
Aberdeen Altens Leisure Club , Souterhead Road,

Aberdeen AB12 3LF

WednesdayGeneral - drop in All welcome throughout the year, book for the week. 17.15 - 18.15
+ Simon Spirit Spoor
+ Aberdeenshire




DailyHatha One2One By Appointment
+ Aberdeenshire




DailyMeditation One2one By Appointment
+ Aberdeenshire




DailyTeen Schools/Clubs Call or Email
+ Aberdeenshire




DailyChildren Schools/Clubs Call or Email
+ Aberdeenshire




DailyMeditation Call or Email
+ Glenbuchat Hall
Glenbuchat
Strathdon
Aberdeenshire AB36 8TS

TuesdayGeneral 10.00 - 12.00
+ Balmoral Estate
The Queen's Buildings
Balmoral Estate
Crathie AB35 5TB
Aberdeenshire
WednesdayGeneral Please email for more info. 19.00 - 20.30
+ Ballater Golf Club
Victoria Road

Ballater AB35 5QX

ThursdayGeneral 10.30 - 12.00
+ Britta Stahlmann
+ Kingswells Church Hall
Old Skene Road
Kingswells
Aberdeen AB15 8QA

MondayGeneral 19.30 - 21.00
+ Collieston Hall
Hightown
Collieston
Ellon AB41 8RS
Aberdeenshire
TuesdayGeneral 20.00 - 21.30
+ Hilton Community Centre
Hilton Road

Aberdeen AB24 4HS

ThursdayGeneral 20.00 - 21.30
+ Karina Stewart
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

MondayGeneral 10.00 - 11.30
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

MondayGeneral 17.45 - 19.15
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

MondayGeneral 19.30 - 21.00
+ David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen
Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7AY

MondayGeneral 13.00 - 14.00
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

TuesdayGeneral 10.00 - 11.30
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

TuesdayGeneral 17.45 - 19.10
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

WednesdayGeneral 10.30 - 12.00
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

WednesdayGeneral 12.30 - 14.00
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

WednesdayYin/Restorative 18.30 - 20.00
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

ThursdayGeneral 10.00 - 11.30
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

ThursdayGeneral 17.45 - 19.15
+ Arunachala Yoga Centre
5 Scotstown Gardens
Bridge of Don
Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB23 8HT

ThursdayGeneral 19.30 - 21.00
+ David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen
Garthdee Road

Aberdeen AB10 7AY

FridayGeneral 10.30 - 11.30
+ Kippie Lodge
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

FridayGeneral 13.15 - 14.45
+ Kippie Lodge
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

SaturdayGeneral (Men Only) 09.00 - 10.30
+ Kippie Lodge
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

SaturdayGeneral 10.40 - 12.10
+ Kippie Lodge
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

SaturdayMantra Monthly Mantra class. Last Saturday of the month 15.00 - 16.30
+ Keith Stewart
+ Priory Hill
60 North Deeside Road
Peterculter
Aberdeen AB14 0QN

ThursdayAdvanced 10.00 - 11.30
+ Ally Summers
01569 764135
07767 292668
allysummers@aol.com

+ Aberdeen Yoga Centre
8 Bon Accord Square

Aberdeen AB11 6DJ

WednesdayGeneral 19.30 - 21.00
01569 764135
07767 292668
allysummers@aol.com

+ Bannatynes Health Club
Laurel Drive

Aberdeen AB22 8AQ

WednesdayGeneral 14.30 - 16.00
01569 764135
07767 292668
allysummers@aol.com

+ Invercarron Centre
Low Wood Rd

Stonehaven AB39 2LJ

ThursdayGeneral 19.30 - 21.00
01569 764135
07767 292668
allysummers@aol.com

+ Bannatynes Health Club
Laurel Drive

Aberdeen AB22 8AQ

FridayGeneral 13.30 - 15.00
+ Joan Sutherland
01651 891085
07711 419990
http://www.theretreatatflobbets.com
+ Glebe House


Fyvie AB53 8PB

MondayDru Yoga 20.00 - 21.30
+ Lisa Taylor
+ Deeside Dance Centre
Hill of Banchory

Banchory AB31
Aberdeenshire
MondayGeneral Hatha 18.30 - 19.30
+ Dalvenie Gardens
Raemoir Lane

Banchory AB31 5QY
Aberdeenshire
WednesdayGeneral 19.00 - 20.30
+ Deeside Dance Centre
Hill of Banchory

Banchory AB31
Aberdeenshire
ThursdayGentle Yoga and Relaxation 09.45 - 10.30
+ Deeside Dance Centre
Hill of Banchory

Banchory AB31
Aberdeenshire
FridayGeneral 09.30 - 10.30
+ Joyce Thomas
+ Kemnay Village Hall
8 Aquithie Road

Kemnay AB51 5SS
Aberdeenshire
MondayMixed Yoga 9.45 - 11.15
+ Inverurie Garioch Community Centre
Chelsea Road

Inverurie AB51 3PL

TuesdayMixed Yoga 19.30 - 21.00
+ Oldmeldrum British Legion




TuesdayMixed Yoga 09.45 - 11.15
+ Alford Community Campus
Greystone Road

Alford AB33 8TY

WednesdayMixed Yoga 10.15 - 11.45
+ Deborah Thompson
+ Kippie Lodge
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

TuesdayHatha Yoga 12.00 - 13.00
+ Cults Kirk Church Hall
Quarry Road
Cults
Aberdeen AB15 9EX

WednesdayHatha Yoga 19.00 - 20.00
+ Elaine Thompson
01224 732764
07739 745612
elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk

+ Home Studio
3 Altries Wood

Maryculter AB12 5GH

DailyFertility Yoga By arrangement
01224 732764
07739 745612
elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk

+ Deeside Dance Centre
Hill of Banchory

Banchory AB31
Aberdeenshire
MondayHatha General 18.30 - 19.30
01224 732764
07739 745612
elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk

+ The Pilates Hut
Inchmarlo

Banchory AB31 4BQ

MondayPost Natal Yoga 11.00 - 12.15
01224 732764
07739 745612
elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk

+ Cookney Public Hall


Stonehaven AB39 3SA

TuesdayHatha General 18.30 - 19.30
01224 732764
07739 745612
elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk

+ Kippie Lodge
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

WednesdayHatha General Members only. 13.00 - 14.00
01224 732764
07739 745612
elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk

+ Home Studio
3 Altries Wood

Maryculter AB12 5GH

ThursdayPregnancy Yoga 18.30 - 20.00
01224 732764
07739 745612
elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk

+ The Pilates Hut
Inchmarlo

Banchory AB31 4BQ

SaturdayPregnancy Yoga 10.15 - 11.30
01224 732764
07739 745612
elainethompson@hotmail.co.uk

+ Kippie Lodge
North Deeside Road
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB13 0AB

SundayGentle Hatha Yoga Members Only 09.00 - 10.00
+ Diane Thomson
01467 622842
di.thomson@live.co.uk

+ Hopeville Club


Inverurie

WednesdayGeneral 19.00 - 20.30
01467 622842
di.thomson@live.co.uk

+ Hopeville Club


Inverurie

ThursdayQi Gong for Health 18.00 - 19.30
+ Brenda Twigger
01339 883628
07958 194647
brendatwigger@yahoo.com

+ The Masonic Hall
The Green

Aboyne AB34 4WY
Aberdeenshire
TuesdayGeneral No classes week commencing 17th April, classes resume as normal Tuesday 25th April 18.30 - 20.00
01339 883628
07958 194647
brendatwigger@yahoo.com

+ Douneside Health Club


Tarland AB34 4UL
Aboyne
WednesdayYoga stretch, general All welcome throughout the year, book for the week. 18.30 - 20.00
01339 883628
07958 194647
brendatwigger@yahoo.com

+ The Masonic Hall
The Green

Aboyne AB34 4WY
Aberdeenshire
ThursdayGeneral All welcome throughout the year, book for the week. 10.00 - 11.30
+ Julie Webb
+ Deeside Community Centre
Bridgeview Road

Aboyne AB34 5JN
Aberdeenshire
TuesdayGeneral Drop-In 19.30 - 20.45
+ Mid Deeside Church


Torphins AB31 4JQ

TuesdayGeneral Drop in. 10.00 - 11.30
+ Lumsden Village Hall
Skene Road
The Square
Lumsden AB54 4GQ

WednesdayGeneral Drop-In 19.30 - 20.30
+ Keig Community Hall
Keig

Alford AB33 8BH

ThursdayGeneral Drop-In 19.45 - 20.45
+ Alford Academy
Murray Terrace

Alford AB33 8PY
Aberdeenshire
FridayGeneral Drop-In 9.00 - 10.00
+ Fiona Webster
+ Cults Kirk Centre
404 North Deeside Road
Cults
Aberdeen AB15 9TD
Grampian
WednesdayAll levels 09.30 - 10.30