Classes and Teachers




Results


TeacherDayClass typeNotesTimesVenueLocation
Mhairi Allan Tuesday Hatha Contact Centre to book class, tel. 01467 633444 19.30 - 21.00 Inverurie Chartered Physio Clinic  
  • AB51 0TG
Kintore
Mhairi Allan Monday Hatha Classes starts 3 September, 2018 18.15 - 19.15 Ruthrieston Community Centre  
  • Holburn St
Aberdeen
Mhairi Allan Thursday Hatha Booking through Centre, tel 01224 507755 10.50 - 11.50 Jesmond Sports Centre  
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB22 8UR
Aberdeen
Jenny Anderson Wednesday Dynamic Yoga - General 18.05 - 19.05 David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen  
  • Garthdee Road
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Jenny Anderson Saturday Dynamic Yoga, Intro to yoga 08.20 - 09.20 David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen  
  • Garthdee Road
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Jenny Anderson Thursday Dynamic Yoga - General 06.30 - 07.30 David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen  
  • Garthdee Road
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Jenny Anderson Saturday Dynamic Yoga - General 11.35 - 12.35 David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen  
  • Garthdee Road
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Fiona Bochel Monday Iyengar Yoga 09.30 - 11.00 Peter Culter Church Hall  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Peterculter
  • AB14 0SB
Aberdeen
Fiona Bochel Tuesday Iyengar General 18.30 - 20.00 Culter Mills Social Club  
  • AB14 0QJ
Peterculter
Fiona Bochel Wednesday Iyengar Yoga 18.30 - 20.00 South Holburn Parish Church  
  • 539A Holburn Street
  • AB10 7LH
Aberdeen
Fiona Bochel Wednesday Talisman Synopec staff only 12.15 - 13.15 Ferryhill Community Centre  
  • Albury Road
  • AB11 6TN
Aberdeen
Fiona Bochel Thursday General Members only, men only 18.35 - 19.35 Aberdeen Petroleum Club  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Fiona Britee Wednesday General 19.00 - 20.30 Cults Kirk Centre  
  • 404 North Deeside Road
  • Cults
  • Grampian
  • AB15 9TD
Aberdeen
Verity Bryce Thursday Hatha, suitable for all levels 19.00 - 20.00 Ferryhill Community Centre  
  • Albury Road
  • AB11 6TN
Aberdeen
Verity Bryce Wednesday Hatha, suitable for all levels 13.00 - 14.00 Ferryhill Community Centre  
  • Albury Road
  • AB11 6TN
Aberdeen
Joe Burn Tuesday Beginners Iyengar 18.30 - 19.30 Aberdeenshire
Joe Burn Wednesday Iyengar Yoga - Intermediate 19.30 - 21.00 Queen's Cross Church  
  • Albyn Place
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Joe Burn Wednesday Beginners Iyengar 18.15 - 19.15 Queen's Cross Church  
  • Albyn Place
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Joe Burn Thursday Iyengar Yoga 18.15 - 19.45 Queen's Cross Church  
  • Albyn Place
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Joe Burn Friday Beginners Iyengar 10.00 - 11.00 Aberdeenshire
Joe Burn Monday Iyengar Beginners/Improvers 18.00 - 19.00 South Holburn Parish Church  
  • Jubilee Hall
  • 539A Holburn Street
  • AB10 7LH
Aberdeen
Judy Cameron Monday Hatha 11.00 - 12.00 Badenoch Centre  
  • Kingussie
  • PH21 1HL
Judy Cameron Monday Hatha 12.00 - 13.00 Badenoch Centre  
  • Kingussie
  • PH21 1HL
Judy Cameron Monday Chair Yoga 13.30 - 14.30 Badenoch Centre  
  • Kingussie
  • PH21 1HL
Judy Cameron Thursday Active Yoga 11.45 - 12.45 Aviemore Aviemore Community Centre
Judy Cameron Thursday Mindful Yoga 12.45 - 13.45 Aviemore Aviemore Community Centre
Judy Cameron Thursday Hatha 19.00 - 20.30 Kinloch Rannoch Primary  
  • 1 Riverbank Cres
  • Kinloch Rannoch
  • PH16 5PL
Pitlochry
Linda Chedburn Monday Hatha Yoga 17.30 - 18.30 Shepherds Hall  
  • Wallace Wynd
  • AB39 2LA
Stonehaven
Linda Chedburn Thursday Hatha Yoga Private Club 10.30 - 11.30 Nuffield's Health & Fitness  
  • Justice Mill Lane
  • AB11 6EQ
Aberdeen
Linda Chedburn Friday Hatha Yoga Workplace 12.30 - 13.30 Marine Laboratory  
  • 101 Victoria Road
  • Torry
  • AB11 9DB
Aberdeen
Jeane Christison Tuesday General Over 50's Yoga - 7 week courses. 10.00 - 11.30 St Francis of Assisi Church  
  • Mannofield
Aberdeen
Jeane Christison Thursday Mother and Baby Yoga 6 weeks courses 10.00 - 11.15 Stonehaven Bowling Club  
  • Recreation Grounds
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 2RD
Aberdeen
Jeane Christison Saturday Yoga in Pregnancy 7 week courses 09.30 - 11.00 Shepherds Hall  
  • Wallace Wynd
  • AB39 2LA
Stonehaven
Sandra Cook Monday General 18.00 - 19.30 Loriston School Cove
Sandra Cook Thursday General 09.15 - 10.45 Mile End Community Centre  
  • Midstocket Road
  • AB15 5LQ
Aberdeen
Sandra Cook Tuesday General 17.00 - 18.00 Aberdeen Sports Village  
  • Linksfield Road
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
Sandra Cook Wednesday General 13.30 - 14.30 RGU Sport  
  • 139 Garthdee Road
  • AB10 7GE
Aberdeen
Sandra Cook Thursday Hatha 07.30 - 08.30 Craibstone Golf Club  
  • Craibstone
  • AB21 9SX
Aberdeen
Louisa Craig Monday Adults Kundalini Flow Yoga Cost £7, no classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions 19.00 - 20.00 Mearns Academy  
  • Aberdeen Road
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB30 1ZJ
Laurencekirk
Louisa Craig Monday Yoga Bugs 4-10yrs. Classes suitable for all levels - drop in session not available 16.40 - 17.10 Kippie Lodge  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Louisa Craig Monday Teen Yoga 17.15 - 18.00 Kippie Lodge  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Louisa Craig Tuesday Adults Kundalini Flow Yoga Cost £6 - No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions 18.00 - 19.00 Old Torry Community Centre  
  • AB11 9QH
Aberdeen
Louisa Craig Friday Adults Kundalini Flow Yoga no classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions. From January 2018, venue The Haven, Market Square, Stonehaven 13.00 - 14.00 Stonehaven Community Center  
  • Bath St
  • AB39 2DH
Stonehaven
Louisa Craig Tuesday Kundalini Flow Yoga No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions, first class 9th January 2018. 19.30 - 20.30 The Haven  
  • Market Square
Stonehaven
Louisa Craig Tuesday Kids Yoga 4-10yrs. No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels. Cost £6, not a drop-in class, must be booked in blocks, first class 9th January 2018. 16.00 - 16.45 The Haven  
  • Market Square
Stonehaven
Louisa Craig Wednesday Kundalini Flow Yoga Cost £7. No classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels and are drop in sessions, first class 10th January 2018. 13.00 - 14.00 Mearns Fitness Laurencekirk
Louisa Craig Friday Kundalini Flow Yoga Call Impact to book (07391 128349). Classes fortnightly, first class begins 12th January 2018, no classes on school holidays, classes suitable for all levels. 10.00 - 11.00 Impact Fitness  
  • Lower Balmain Street
  • DD10 8BG
Montrose
Ann Davidson Wednesday Hatha £7 per class, reductions for block 18.30 - 20.00 Commercial Hotel Hall  
  • Church Street
Dufftown
Ann Davidson Thursday Hatha £7 per class, reductions for block 18.30 - 20.00 British Legion  
  • Balloch Road
  • AB55 5EN
Keith
Moira Donald Monday General 19.30 - 21.00 Bannatynes Health Club  
  • Laurel Drive
  • AB22 8AQ
Aberdeen
Moira Donald Tuesday General 17.45 - 19.15 Aberdeen Yoga Centre  
  • 8 Bon Accord Square
  • AB11 6DJ
Aberdeen
Moira Donald Wednesday General 10.15 - 11.45 Queen's Cross Church  
  • Albyn Place
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Moira Donald Thursday General 19.00 - 20.00 Bannatynes Health Club  
  • Laurel Drive
  • AB22 8AQ
Aberdeen
Moira Donald Thursday General 10.00 - 11.30 Queen's Cross Church  
  • Albyn Place
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Gordon Edward Monday Hatha Yoga 19.00 - 20.30 Banff Castle  
  • Castle Street
  • AB45 1DL
Banff
Gordon Edward Tuesday Hatha Yoga 12.15 - 13.30 Banff Castle  
  • Castle Street
  • AB45 1DL
Banff
Donna Falconer Monday General 18.30 - 20.00 United Reform Church Hall  
  • Mid Street
  • AB43 9AJ
Fraserburgh
Donna Falconer Wednesday General 18.30 - 20.00 Old Parish Church Hall Fraserburgh
Donna Falconer Saturday General Drop-in 09.15 - 10.15 Fraserburgh Fitness & Sports Centre  
  • James Ramsay Park
  • Maconochie Road
  • AB43 8TH
Fraserburgh
Arlene Fraser Tuesday General Hatha 19.45 - 21.15 British Legion  
  • Balloch Road
  • AB55 5EN
Keith
Jim Fraser Wednesday Intermediate 19.00 - 21.00 St Andrews Church Hall Brechin
Jim Fraser Thursday General 09.30 - 11.15 Menmuir Village hall  
  • Angus
Menmuir
Judy Garrett Monday General 18.30 - 20.00 Aboyne Castle Business Centre Aboyne
Judy Garrett Tuesday General 09.30 - 11.00 Aboyne Castle Business Centre Aboyne
Judy Garrett Tuesday General 18.30 - 20.00 Aboyne Castle Business Centre Aboyne
Tara Geddes Tuesday Hatha Yoga 19.00 - 20.30 Craigiebuckler Church  
  • Springfield Road
  • AB15 8AA
Aberdeen
Tara Geddes Saturday Hatha Yoga 12.30 - 13.30 Nuffield's Health & Fitness  
  • Justice Mill Lane
  • AB11 6EQ
Aberdeen
Rosaleen George Monday Dru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 19.15 - 20.45 Blueriverdru Yoga Studio  
  • Upper Darra
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Rosaleen George Saturday Dru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities. Private classes also available 10.00 - 11.30 Blueriverdru Yoga Studio  
  • Upper Darra
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Rosaleen George Friday Dru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 10.00 - 11.30 Blueriverdru Yoga Studio  
  • Upper Darra
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Rosaleen George Thursday Dru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 10.00 - 11.30 Blueriverdru Yoga Studio  
  • Upper Darra
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Rosaleen George Wednesday Dru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 19.15 - 20.45 Blueriverdru Yoga Studio  
  • Upper Darra
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Rosaleen George Wednesday Dru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 17.25 - 18.55 Blueriverdru Yoga Studio  
  • Upper Darra
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Rosaleen George Wednesday Dru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 11.00 - 12.30 Blueriverdru Yoga Studio  
  • Upper Darra
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Rosaleen George Monday Dru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 17.15 - 18.45 Blueriverdru Yoga Studio  
  • Upper Darra
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Rosaleen George Monday Dru Yoga Suitable for all ages and abilities 11.00 - 12.30 Blueriverdru Yoga Studio  
  • Upper Darra
  • AB53 8BP
Turriff
Christine Gilmour Tuesday General 19.45 - 21.00 Meldrum Parish Church Hall  
  • Albert Road
  • AB51 0DB
Oldmeldrum
Christine Gilmour Monday General 19.30 - 20.45 Community Room  
  • Tesco Store
  • Harlaw Road
  • AB51 4SR
Inverurie
Roy Godsman Monday Hatha Classes start Monday 4th September 18.15 - 19.15 Ruthrieston Community Centre  
  • Holburn St
Aberdeen
Sarah Gray Wednesday Hatha General All Welcome 13.00 - 14.30 Craigiebuckler Church  
  • Springfield Road
  • AB15 8AA
Aberdeen
Melanie Jones Tuesday Post-Natal Yoga for you and baby Build up your core muscle strength and learn how to relax. Come to Post-Natal and baby yoga and get a discount. 10.15 - 11.15 Kemnay Church Centre  
  • Church La
  • AB51 5QP
Inverurie
Melanie Jones Monday Gentle DRU Yoga Sequences and postures. Suitable for any adult or mobility. Emphasis on gentle stretching and relaxation for any ability or disability. 20.00 - 21.00 Kemnay Church Centre  
  • Church La
  • AB51 5QP
Inverurie
Melanie Jones Monday YogaBirth Pregnancy Yoga Gentle yoga to help your body through pregnancy and prepare for birth and beyond. Child birth education included. Social time with home bakes and juice. 18.30 - 20.00 Kemnay Church Centre  
  • Church La
  • AB51 5QP
Inverurie
Melanie Jones Tuesday Baby Yoga To help your baby's co-ordindation and brain development, sleep better and calming.Bumps and Bairns lunch club after class. 11.15 - 12.15 Kemnay Church Centre  
  • Church La
  • AB51 5QP
Inverurie
Melanie Jones Daily 1-1 sessions of DRU yoga, Chair-based yoga, pregnancy, post-natal or baby yoga At a time to suit you! Please contact tutor to arrange times Paradise Clinic  
  • 2 Paradise Road
  • AB51 5ST
Kemnay
Melanie Jones Wednesday YogaBirth Pregnancy Yoga (formerly Judy Cameron's class) Gentle yoga to help your body through pregnancy and prepare for birth and beyond. Child birth education and home bakes are part of the class! 16.00 - 18.00 Queen's Cross Church  
  • Albyn Place
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Melanie Jones Wednesday Post-Natal yoga for you (and your baby) Build up your core muscle strength and learn how to relax. Come to Post-Natal and baby yoga and get a discount. 14.00 - 15.00 Queen's Cross Church  
  • Albyn Place
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Melanie Jones Wednesday Baby Yoga (formerly Judy Cameron's class) To help your baby's co-ordination and brain development, better sleep and calming. Home bakes and chat with other mums. Come to post-natal and baby yoga and get a discount. 15.00 - 16.00 Queen's Cross Church  
  • Albyn Place
  • AB10 1YN
Aberdeen
Martin Julich Wednesday Yin Yoga Deep 17.30 - 19.00 Love Yoga Studio  
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Martin Julich Friday Yin Yoga General Deep 19.00 - 20.30 Love Yoga Studio  
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Emma Kidd Tuesday Lunch & Meditation Drop-in 12.15 - 13.30 Love Yoga Studio  
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Emma Kidd Tuesday Yoga Essentials 17.30 - 18.45 Love Yoga Studio  
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Carolyn Lamb Monday Hatha General Monthly. Discount for NHS Staff, free places for carers via quarries, class must be pre-booked 18.00 - 19.15 ML Gym Inverurie  
  • Quarriers
  • Wardes Road
Inverurie
Debbie Livingstone Monday Hatha 20.10 - 21.10 Jesmond Sports Centre  
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB22 8UR
Aberdeen
Debbie Livingstone Monday Hatha 18.15 - 19.30 Rosemount Community Centre  
  • Belgrave Terrace
  • AB25 2NS
Aberdeen
Debbie Livingstone Thursday Hatha Yoga 19.00 - 20.00 Sheddocksley Sports Centre  
  • Springhill Road
  • Mastrick
  • AB16 6QJ
Aberdeen
Debbie Livingstone Saturday Hatha Yoga 10.00 - 11.00 Tillydrone Community Centre  
  • Gordonmills Road
  • AB24 2RG
Aberdeen
Debbie Livingstone Friday Hatha Pre/Post Pregnancy 18.00 - 18.45 Aberdeen Sports Village  
  • Linksfield Road
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
Pauline Macleod Monday Dru Yoga 16.00 - 17.30 Auchterellon School  
  • Millwood Road
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB41 9FA
Ellon
Pauline Macleod Tuesday Yoga & Meditation 19.00 - 21.00 Castlepark Community Hall  
  • Craigievar Cresent
  • Aberdeenshire
Ellon
Pauline Macleod Wednesday Pre - natal Yoga 19.30 - 20.30 Castlepark Community Hall  
  • Craigievar Cresent
  • Aberdeenshire
Ellon
Pauline Macleod Friday Dru Yoga 09.00 - 10.30 Cruden Bay Golf Club  
  • Aulton Road
  • Cruden Bay
  • AB42 0NN
Aberdeenshire
Pauline Macleod Thursday Yoga & Meditation 18.00 - 20.00 Dyce Community Centre  
  • Gordon Terrace
  • Dyce
  • AB21 7BD
Aberdeen
Rona Main Wednesday Beginners-Intermediate 14.00 - 15.15 Daviot Village Hall  
  • AB51 0HZ
nr Inverurie
Rona Main Monday General Beginners Intermediate 18.15 - 19.30 The Barn at Barra Castle  
  • Oldmeldrum
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB51 0BB
Oldmeldrum
Rona Main Tuesday After School Yoga P1-P4 16.00 - 16.45 Meldrum Academy  
  • AB51 0NT
Oldmeldrum
Rona Main Monday Yoga & Meditation Beginners-Intermediate 09.30 - 10.45 The Barn at Barra Castle  
  • Oldmeldrum
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB51 0BB
Oldmeldrum
Rona Main Monday General P1-P7 After School Yoga 16.30 - 17.15 Inverurie Academy  
  • Jackson Street
  • AB51 3PX
Inverurie
Rona Main Thursday Gentle Yoga 09.30 - 10.45 Garioch Heritage Centre  
  • AB51 4FY
Inverurie
Rona Main Wednesday Beginners-Intermediate 19.45 - 21.00 Daviot Village Hall  
  • AB51 0HZ
nr Inverurie
Rona Main To be advised School Yoga for ages P1-S6. Inverurie & Meldrum Academies & Primary School Catchments, through Aberdeenshire Active Schools, please contact Rona or Aberdeenshire Active Schools to arrange yoga sessions during school curricular time. Curricular time, by arrangement To be advised
Rona Main Tuesday After School Yoga P5-P7 16.45 - 17.30 Meldrum Academy  
  • AB51 0NT
Oldmeldrum
Rona Main Monday General S1-S6 After School Yoga 15.15 - 16.15 Inverurie Academy  
  • Jackson Street
  • AB51 3PX
Inverurie
Karen McCulloch Monday General Class conducted in Chinese for the ethnic minority group. 10.45 - 12.15 Rosemount Community Centre  
  • Belgrave Terrace
  • AB25 2NS
Aberdeen
Maggie McGarity Monday General 12.30 - 13.30 Invercarron Centre  
  • Low Wood Rd
  • AB39 2LJ
Stonehaven
Maggie McGarity Tuesday General 19.00 - 20.30 Inverbervie Primary School  
  • Church Street
  • DD10 0TT
Inverbervie
Grace Mckelvie Tuesday Mature yoga hatha/chair 11.10 - 12.10 City Moves  
  • Belmont Street
  • AB10 1FQ
Aberdeen
Grace Mckelvie Wednesday Hatha 18.15 - 19.15 The Haven  
  • Market Square
Stonehaven
Grace Mckelvie Wednesday Hatha 18.30 - 19.45 Royal British Legion  
  • Market Square
  • AB39 2BB
Stonehaven
Grace Mckelvie Tuesday Yin 14.00 - 15.00 Aberdeen Sports Village  
  • Linksfield Road
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
Grace Mckelvie Wednesday Hatha 13.30 - 14.30 RGU Sport  
  • 139 Garthdee Road
  • AB10 7GE
Aberdeen
Grace Mckelvie Thursday Yin 11.00 - 12.00 Aberdeen Sports Village  
  • Linksfield Road
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
Grace Mckelvie Wednesday Yin 19.30 - 20.30 The Haven  
  • Market Square
Stonehaven
Sam McKeown Tuesday Iyengar 18.00 - 19.00 The Haven  
  • Market Square
Stonehaven
Sam McKeown Tuesday Iyengar 20.00 - 21.00 Mearns Sports Centre  
  • Aberdeen Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB30 1JZ
Laurencekirk
Adrian Morgan Sunday All levels All levels 15.00 - 16.30 Velocity Village Urban Resort  
  • Skene Road
  • AB15 8PJ
Aberdeen
Adrian Morgan Sunday Hatha Yoga All levels Class must be booked contact. 12.45 - 13.45 Aberdeen Sports Village  
  • Linksfield Road
  • AB24 5RU
Aberdeen
Rebecca Murray Thursday Power Yoga 18.00 - 19.15 Love Yoga Studio  
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Rebecca Murray Thursday Deeply Relaxing Yoga 12.15 - 13.00 Love Yoga Studio  
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Rebecca Murray Monday Vinyasa & Meditation 19.30 - 21.00 Love Yoga Studio  
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Rebecca Murray Monday Yoga Basics 18.00 - 19.15 Love Yoga Studio  
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Rebecca Murray Monday Morning Flow 09.30 - 10.30 Airyhillock Manor  
  • Kirkton of Bourtie
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 0JS
Aberdeen
Rebecca Murray Thursday Beginner's Yoga & Meditation 19.30 - 21.00 Love Yoga Studio  
  • 42 Union Terrace
  • AB10 1TP
Aberdeen
Rebecca Murray Friday Morning Flow 09.30 - 10.30 Airyhillock Manor  
  • Kirkton of Bourtie
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 0JS
Aberdeen
Rebecca Murray Saturday Morning Flow 10.00 - 11.00 Airyhillock Manor  
  • Kirkton of Bourtie
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 0JS
Aberdeen
Rebecca Murray Tuesday Flow Yoga 19.45 - 21.15 Kirk Centre  
  • 4 Station Road
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB41 9AE
Ellon
Gayle Mutch Monday General 19.30 - 21.00 Cults Kirk Centre  
  • 404 North Deeside Road
  • Cults
  • Grampian
  • AB15 9TD
Aberdeen
Ivana Petrovich Tuesday Ashtanga Yoga-led Private yoga classes and beginners workshop available, details on request 19.30 - 21.00 The Pilates Hut  
  • Inchmarlo
  • AB31 4BQ
Banchory
Ivana Petrovich Friday Ashtanga Yoga-assisted self practice Please check first if class is going ahead. Also, private yoga classes and beginners workshop available, details on request 07.30 - 09.00 The Pilates Hut  
  • Inchmarlo
  • AB31 4BQ
Banchory
Rianna Ralphs Monday Beginners Hatha 17.00 - 18.00 Inverurie ML Gym  
  • 8 High Street
  • AB51 3XQ
Inverurie
Rianna Ralphs Wednesday Vinyasa 12.15 - 13.00 Carnegie Hall  
  • Skene Place
  • Dyce
  • AB21 7AY
Aberdeen
Rianna Ralphs Wednesday Vinyasa 17.00 - 18.00 Martyn Paul Fitness Centre  
  • Unit 47 Howemoss Avenue
  • Kirkhill Industrial Estate
  • Aberdeen
  • AB21 0GP
Dyce
Rianna Ralphs Thursday Vinyasa 19.00 - 20.00 Ferryhill Community Centre  
  • Albury Road
  • AB11 6TN
Aberdeen
Rianna Ralphs Wednesday Beginners Hatha 19.00 - 20.00 Newmachar Axis Centre  
  • Newmachar
  • AB21 0WB
Aberdeenshire
Anne Reid Thursday General 19.00 - 20.30 Monymusk Village Hall  
  • The Square
  • AB51 7HJ
Monymusk
Emma Ross Tuesday General All levels welcome 18.30 - 19.30 Danestone Community Centre  
  • Fairview Street
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB22 8ZP
Aberdeen
Emma Ross Monday Beginners 18.45 - 19.45 Danestone Community Centre  
  • Fairview Street
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB22 8ZP
Aberdeen
Emma Ross Tuesday Beginners 19.45 - 20.45 Danestone Community Centre  
  • Fairview Street
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB22 8ZP
Aberdeen
Mags Russell Wednesday General 09.30 - 11.00 Blue Room  
  • Blue Room, Stonehaven Community Centre, Robert Street
  • AB39 2EL
Stonehaven
Mags Russell Thursday General 09.30 - 11.00 Bettridge Centre Lounge  
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • AB39 3UL
Newtonhill
Mags Russell Thursday General Hatha 19.00 - 20.00 Bettridge Centre Lounge  
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • AB39 3UL
Newtonhill
Mags Russell Wednesday General Hatha 18.20 - 19.20 Bettridge Centre Lounge  
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • AB39 3UL
Newtonhill
Mags Russell Wednesday General Hatha 19.30 - 20.30 Bettridge Centre Lounge  
  • Bettridge Centre Lounge
  • AB39 3UL
Newtonhill
Sarah Sharples
  • 01224 583332
  • 07740 284471
Tuesday Hatha Yoga all levels Lessons start 29th August 10.15 - 11.15 Transition Extreme Sports  
  • Links Road
  • AB24 5NN
Aberdeen
Sarah Sharples
  • 01224 583332
  • 07740 284471
Tuesday Hatha Yoga all levels Lessons start 29th August 12.00 - 13.00 Transition Extreme Sports  
  • Links Road
  • AB24 5NN
Aberdeen
Sarah Sharples
  • 01224 583332
  • 07740 284471
Thursday Hatha Yoga all levels Lessons start 29th August 10.15 - 11.15 Transition Extreme Sports  
  • Links Road
  • AB24 5NN
Aberdeen
Sarah Sharples
  • 01224 583332
  • 07740 284471
Thursday Hatha Yoga all levels Lessons start 29th August 12.00 - 13.00 Transition Extreme Sports  
  • Links Road
  • AB24 5NN
Aberdeen
Sarah Sharples
  • 01224 583332
  • 07740 284471
Saturday FREE Introduction to Hatha Yoga Saturday, 26th August 10.15 - 11.15 Transation Extreme  
  • Links Road
  • AB24 5NN
Aberdeen
Kelly Signorini Friday Hatha Beginners Discounts for block booking 17.15 - 18.30 Ythanbank Community Hall  
  • AB41 7NE
Ellon
Kelly Signorini Saturday Hatha Beginners Pay as you go 20.00 - 21.00 CPR  
  • The Square
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB41 9JB
Ellon
Fiona Smith Wednesday General - drop in All welcome throughout the year, book for the week. 17.15 - 18.15 Aberdeen Altens Leisure Club  
  • Aberdeen Altens Leisure Club , Souterhead Road,
  • AB12 3LF
Aberdeen
Jennifer Smith Tuesday Energising Lunchtime Yoga 12.00 - 13.00 City Moves  
  • Belmont Street
  • AB10 1FQ
Aberdeen
Jennifer Smith Tuesday Hatha-Vinyasa Mixed Class 19.30 - 20.30 Jesmond Sports Centre  
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB22 8UR
Aberdeen
Jennifer Smith Wednesday Brunch Yoga by Donation 09.00 - 10.00 Foodstory Café  
  • 13 Thistle Street
  • AB10 1XZ
Aberdeen
Jennifer Smith Wednesday Restorative Yoga 19.00 - 20.00 Axis Centre  
  • 9 School Road
  • AB21 0WB
Newmachar
Jennifer Smith Thursday Hatha-Vinyasa Mixed Class 19.00 - 20.00 Ferryhill Community Centre  
  • Albury Road
  • AB11 6TN
Aberdeen
Jennifer Smith Friday Hatha Yoga 09.30 - 10.30 Axis Centre  
  • 9 School Road
  • AB21 0WB
Newmachar
Jennifer Smith Saturday Hatha-Vinyasa Yoga 11.15 - 12.45 Jesmond Sports Centre  
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB22 8UR
Aberdeen
Britta Stahlmann Monday General 19.30 - 21.00 Kingswells Church Hall  
  • Old Skene Road
  • Kingswells
  • AB15 8QA
Aberdeen
Britta Stahlmann Tuesday General 20.00 - 21.30 Collieston Hall  
  • Hightown
  • Collieston
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB41 8RS
Ellon
Britta Stahlmann Thursday General 20.00 - 21.30 Hilton Community Centre  
  • Hilton Road
  • AB24 4HS
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Tuesday General 10.00 - 11.30 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Thursday General 17.45 - 19.15 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Saturday Mantra Monthly Mantra class. Last Saturday of the month 15.00 - 16.30 Kippie Lodge  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Friday General 13.15 - 14.45 Kippie Lodge  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Thursday General 19.30 - 21.00 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Thursday General 10.00 - 11.30 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Wednesday General 10.30 - 12.00 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Monday General 13.00 - 14.00 David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen  
  • Garthdee Road
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Monday General 19.30 - 21.00 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Monday General 17.45 - 19.15 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Friday General 10.30 - 11.30 David Lloyd Gym Aberdeen  
  • Garthdee Road
  • AB10 7AY
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Monday General 10.00 - 11.30 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Keith Stewart Thursday Advanced 10.00 - 11.30 Priory Hill  
  • 60 North Deeside Road
  • Peterculter
  • AB14 0QN
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Tuesday General 17.45 - 19.10 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Saturday General (Men Only) 09.00 - 10.30 Kippie Lodge  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Saturday General 10.40 - 12.10 Kippie Lodge  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Keith Stewart Tuesday Meditation 19.30 - 21.00 Priory Hill  
  • 60 North Deeside Road
  • Peterculter
  • AB14 0QN
Aberdeen
Karina Stewart Tuesday Yin 19.30 - 21.00 Arunachala Yoga Centre  
  • 5 Scotstown Gardens
  • Bridge of Don
  • AB23 8HT
Aberdeen
Ally Summers Wednesday General 19.30 - 21.00 Aberdeen Yoga Centre  
  • 8 Bon Accord Square
  • AB11 6DJ
Aberdeen
Ally Summers Wednesday General 14.30 - 16.00 Bannatynes Health Club  
  • Laurel Drive
  • AB22 8AQ
Aberdeen
Ally Summers Friday General 13.30 - 15.00 Bannatynes Health Club  
  • Laurel Drive
  • AB22 8AQ
Aberdeen
Ally Summers Thursday General 19.30 - 21.00 Invercarron Centre  
  • Low Wood Rd
  • AB39 2LJ
Stonehaven
Joan Sutherland
  • 01651 891085
  • 07711 419990
  • http://www.theretreatatflobbets.com
Monday Dru Yoga 20.00 - 21.30 Glebe House  
  • AB53 8PB
Fyvie
Lisa Taylor Monday General Hatha Runs school term time 18.00 - 19.00 Deeside Dance Centre  
  • Hill of Banchory
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB31
Banchory
Lisa Taylor Wednesday General 19.00 - 20.30 Dalvenie Gardens  
  • Raemoir Lane
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB31 5QY
Banchory
Lisa Taylor Monday General Hatha 10.00 - 11.00 Mid Deeside Church  
  • AB31 4JQ
Torphins
Lisa Taylor Thursday Gentle Yoga and Relaxation 09.30 - 10.30 Deeside Dance Centre  
  • Hill of Banchory
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB31
Banchory
Lisa Taylor Friday General 09.30 - 10.30 Deeside Dance Centre  
  • Hill of Banchory
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB31
Banchory
Joyce Thomas Monday Mixed Yoga 09.45 - 11.15 Kemnay Village Hall  
  • 8 Aquithie Road
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB51 5SS
Kemnay
Joyce Thomas Tuesday Mixed Yoga 09.45 - 11.15 Oldmeldrum British Legion Oldmeldrum
Joyce Thomas Tuesday Mixed Yoga 19.30 - 21.00 Inverurie Garioch Community Centre  
  • Chelsea Road
  • AB51 3PL
Inverurie
Joyce Thomas Wednesday Mixed Yoga 10.15 - 11.45 Alford Community Campus  
  • Greystone Road
  • AB33 8TY
Alford
Elaine Thompson Tuesday Hatha General 18.30 - 19.30 Cookney Public Hall  
  • AB39 3SA
Stonehaven
Elaine Thompson Monday Hatha General 18.30 - 19.30 Deeside Dance Centre  
  • Hill of Banchory
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB31
Banchory
Elaine Thompson Wednesday Hatha General Members only. 13.00 - 14.00 Kippie Lodge  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Elaine Thompson Thursday Pregnancy Yoga 18.30 - 20.00 Home Studio  
  • 3 Altries Wood
  • AB12 5GH
Maryculter
Elaine Thompson Saturday Pregnancy Yoga 10.15 - 11.30 The Pilates Hut  
  • Inchmarlo
  • AB31 4BQ
Banchory
Deborah Thompson Wednesday Hatha Yoga 19.00 - 20.00 Cults Kirk Church Hall  
  • Quarry Road
  • Cults
  • AB15 9EX
Aberdeen
Elaine Thompson Monday Post Natal Yoga 11.00 - 12.15 The Pilates Hut  
  • Inchmarlo
  • AB31 4BQ
Banchory
Deborah Thompson Tuesday Hatha Yoga 12.00 - 13.00 Kippie Lodge  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Elaine Thompson Sunday Gentle Hatha Yoga Members Only 09.00 - 10.00 Kippie Lodge  
  • North Deeside Road
  • Milltimber
  • AB13 0AB
Aberdeen
Elaine Thompson Daily Fertility Yoga By arrangement Home Studio  
  • 3 Altries Wood
  • AB12 5GH
Maryculter
Diane Thomson Thursday Qi Gong for Health 18.00 - 19.30 Hopeville Club Inverurie
Diane Thomson Wednesday General 19.00 - 20.30 Hopeville Club Inverurie
Brenda Twigger Tuesday Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality Suitable for all levels, men & women, £36 x 6/£8 drop in. Tel 013398 83628 18.30 - 20.00 The Hall on the Green  
  • Aboyne
Aberdeenshire
Brenda Twigger Wednesday Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality £10 non-members fee, book in advance tel. 013398 81230 19.15 - 20.45 Douneside Health Spa  
  • Tarland
Aberdeenshire
Brenda Twigger Thursday Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality Suitable for all levels, men & women, £36 x 6/£8 drop in. Tel 013398 83628 10.00 - 11.30 The Hall on the Green  
  • Aboyne
Aberdeenshire
Brenda Twigger Friday Yoga for Health, Well-being & Vitality £10 non-member, fee. Book in advance, tel 013398 81230 10.30 - 12.00 Douneside Health Spa  
  • Tarland
Aberdeenshire
Julie Webb Tuesday General Drop-in - Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses 19.45 - 21.00 Lumphanan Village Hall
Julie Webb Wednesday General Drop-In - Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses 19.30 - 20.30 Lumsden Village Hall  
  • Skene Road
  • The Square
  • AB54 4GQ
Lumsden
Julie Webb Tuesday General Drop in - Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses 10.00 - 11.30 Mid Deeside Church  
  • AB31 4JQ
Torphins
Julie Webb Friday General Drop-In - Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses 09.00 - 10.00 Alford Academy  
  • Murray Terrace
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB33 8PY
Alford
Julie Webb Thursday General Drop-In - Facebook tuttifruttiyogaclasses 19.45 - 20.45 Keig Community Hall  
  • Keig
  • AB33 8BH
Alford
Fiona Webster Wednesday All levels 09.30 - 10.30 Cults Kirk Centre  
  • 404 North Deeside Road
  • Cults
  • Grampian
  • AB15 9TD
Aberdeen

vers 2.5